CERTAIN COLD-DRAWN MECHANICAL TUBING OF ......St
[…] financial statements of all producers other than TMK-ARTROM S.A. (ARTROM), which is the producer of identical merchandise, either because the producers were insolvent/not profitable, produce comparable and not identical merchandise, or did not have audited financial statements.”198 However, Commerce failed to explain why it considers these other financial statements from Romanian producers to be unacceptable for purposes of calculating surrogate financial ratios and should rely on all Romanian financial statements to calculate surrogate financial ratios.199

The Petitioners’ Rebuttal Comments 19 CFR 351.309(c)(2) of Commerce’s regulations require interested parties to “present all

arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the Secretary’s final determination or final results.”200 In arguing that Commerce should rely on all Romanian financial statements to calculate surrogate financial ratios, Huacheng does not cite any record evidence or provide any analysis of the available financial statements other than those of ARTROM.201 Because Huacheng has failed to present its