146 See Wyo. Stat. ann. § 21-7-102(vii) (2010) (“Teacher—Any person employed under contract by the board of trustees of a school district as a certified professional employee.”); Luhm, 206 P.3d at 1295; Edward O. Correia, A Legislative Conception of Legislative Supremacy, 42 caSe W. reS. L. rev. 1129, 1198 (1992) (“If judges move too quickly to incorporate extra-legislative values, they violate legislative supremacy by unnecessarily exercising their own policymaking