117 Id. § 21-2-802(a)(i).

118 Id. § 21-3-111(a)(vi); see Luhm v. Bd. of Trs. of Hot Springs Cnty. Sch. Dist. No. 1, 206 P.3d 1290, 1296 (Wyo. 2009) (“[T]hese provisions make clear that there are more certified professional employees of a school district than just teachers.”).

119 Wyo. Stat. ann. § 21-3-111(a)(vi).

120 Id. § 21-3-111(a)(vi)(c)–(d). Other categories include superintendents, principals, and other personnel. Id.; see Luhm, 206 P.3d at 1296.

121 See Wyo. Stat. ann. § 21-3-111(a)(vi); Luhm, 209 P.3d at 1295.

122 See Luhm, 206 P.3d at 1296.

123 Wyo. Stat. ann. § 21-2-801(a)(i) (“[Including] a certified professional employee not assigned to classroom teaching but providing auxiliary professional services such as librarian . . . .”).

124 Schafer v. State, 197 P.3d 1247, 1249 (Wyo. 2008) (citing Howard v. State, 42 P.3d 483, 492 (Wyo. 2002)) (explaining the Wyoming Supreme Court will read statutes in pari materia to eliminate redundancies); see Luhm, 206 P.3d. at 1295.

125 See Bd. of Cnty.