Embed Size (px)
[…] Seattle, WA 98101-3052 T E L E P H O N E : ( 2 0 6 ) 6 2 3 - 1 9 0 0 F A C S I M I L E : ( 2 0 6 ) 6 2 3 - 3 3 8 4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
The Court should also grant injunctive relief enjoining Defendants from future
violations of the CPA. Defendants’ actions, as complained of herein, constitute unfair
competition or unfair, deceptive or fraudulent acts or practices in violation of the CPA.
PUBLIC NUISANCE
Plaintiff repeats, reasserts, and incorporates the allegations contained above as if
fully set forth herein.
Pursuant to RCW 7.48.010, an actionable nuisance is defined as, inter alia,
“whatever is injurious to health or indecent or offensive to the senses . . .”
Pursuant to RCW 7.48.130, “A public nuisance is one which affects equally the
rights of an entire community or neighborhood, although the extent of the damage may be
unequal.”
In addition, pursuant to Tacoma Municipal Code 8.30.030, “A public nuisance