The petitioner did not comment on this issue. Department’s Position: As discussed in Comment 21, above, section 777A(a)(2) of the Act permits the Department, when determining U.S. price or NV to “decline to take into account adjustments which are insignificant in relation to the price or value of the merchandise.” Insignificant adjustments are defined in the Department’s regulations at 19 CFR 351.413 as “any individual adjustment having an ad valorem effect of less than 0.33 percent…” Because Samsung’s unreported bank charges are insignificant within the meaning of the Department’s regulations at 19 CFR 351.413, we have exercised our discretion and have disregarded them.