Consequently, the petitioner maintains that the Department should not offset SEA’s U.S. ISEs for the settlement in the final determination. Department’s Position: We have accepted Samsung’s U.S. ISEs as reported for purposes of the final determination. Section 777A(a)(2) of the Act permits the Department, when determining U.S. price or NV to “decline to take into account adjustments which are insignificant in relation to the price or value of the merchandise.” Insignificant adjustments are defined in the Department’s regulations at 19 CFR 351.413 as “any individual adjustment having an ad valorem effect of less than 0.33 percent…” Because the potential upward adjustment to Samsung’s U.S. ISEs that would occur if we were to disallow its offset to bad debt expenses is insignificant within the meaning of the Department’s regulations at 19 CFR 351.413, we have declined to take into account such an adjustment.