Embed Size (px)
[…] (a) All records of manufacture and of sale, acquisition, receipt, shipment, ordisposition of dangerous drugs…
(b) The owner, officer, or partner of a pharmacy ... shall be jointly responsible,with the pharmacist-in-charge, responsible manager … for maintaining the recordsand inventory described in this section.
19. Section 4105 states, in pertinent part, that “(a) All records or other documentation of
the acquisition and disposition of dangerous drugs and dangerous devices by any entity licensed
by the board shall be retained on the licensed premises in a readily retrievable form.”
20. Section 4113 states, in pertinent part, that: “(c) The pharmacist-in-charge shall be
responsible for a pharmacy’s compliance with all state and federal laws and regulations
pertaining to the practice of pharmacy.”
21. Section 4156 states as follows:
A pharmacy corporation shall not do, or fail to do, any act where doing orfailing to do the act would constitute unprofessional conduct under any statute or regulation.