Most jurisdictions will probably adopt tracing rules that allow the secured party to trace transactions on the blockchain by matching public keys to individual identities. 81 See U.C.C. §9-315(d)(1)(B) (requirement for continuation of perfection in proceeds); §9-310 (filing permitted for general intangibles); § 9-501(a)(2) (mandating that the jurisdiction of a debtor’s location dictates the applicable filing requirements); § 9-507(a) (“a filed statement remains effective with respect to collateral that is sold . . . or otherwise disposed of and in which a security interest . . . continues, even if the secured party knows of or consents to the disposition.”).82 "Cash proceeds" are defined in U.C.C. § 9-102(a)(9) to mean “proceeds that are money, checks, deposit accounts, or the like.”