Beneficial Use of Dredged Material
[…] https://www.deq.virginia.gov/Programs/Water/StormwaterManagement/ErosionandSedimentControl.aspx (last

visited May 28, 2019). 48 Id.; see also Local Program Role, VA. DEP’T OF ENVTL. QUALITY,

https://www.deq.virginia.gov/Programs/Water/StormwaterManagement/ErosionandSedimentControl/LocalProgram

Role.aspx (last visited May 28, 2019). 49 Id. Once the SWCB has adopted revised regulations, the consolidated VESCP and VSMP will result in one plan

that will be rquried to be submitted to either the locality or DEQ. 50 Id. 51See Local Program Role, VA. DEP’T OF ENVTL. QUALITY. 52 VA. CODE ANN. § 62.1-44.15:51 (2016) (defining “applicant” as “any person submitting an erosion and sediment

control plan for approval in order to obtain authorization for land-disturbing activities to commence”); Local

Program Role, VA. DEP’T ENVTL. QUALITY,

https://www.deq.virginia.gov/Programs/Water/StormwaterManagement/ErosionandSedimentControl/LocalProgram