Davaz’s Declaration (Doc 85 , Excerpt p. 111) which was 09/03/92. Since the government had

10 years from the date of the first assessment to reduce my alleged 1979 tax liabilities to

judgment, the statute of limitations ended on 05/21/1995 or approximately 6 years prior to the

government having instituted this lawsuit.

Secondly, I pointed out (Doc. 73, Excerpts pp. 62, 63)

“In addition, the Tax Court’s Order (as shown in Darmstadter’s Exhibit 4) was never completed and finalized and is therefore without any legal “force and effect.” IR Code section 6215 states that “the entire amount redetermined as the deficiency by the decision of the Tax Court which has become final shall be assessed and shall be paid upon notice and demand from the Secretary.” However no statutory “notice and demand” was ever sent to me in connection with the Tax Court’s 1979 determination.”

I will get into the government’s failure to send out “notices and demands” further on,

since this failure affects more than just the year 1979.