• Upload
[…] "We deny Clancy�s late-filed petition to deny theApplication. Clancy does not offer any evidence that acourt has adjudged that any programming distributed byAT&T is or was obscene, nor any other evidence tosupport his allegations.19 . . . . Clancy�s allegations do notjustify action on the petition in the context of thisproceeding.20 We will, however, refer Clancy�s petition to

19 The Order, at footnote 649, states: "Clancy�s petition references several exhibits and attachments that, atthe time of adoption, still had not been received by staff reviewing the transaction." Under 47 C.F.R.Section 1.7, "pleadings and other documents are considered to be filed with the Commission upon theirreceipt at the location designated by the Commission." Therefore, supporting evidentiary exhibits had beenfiled with the FCC on November 4, 2002 (the date The FCC November 4th Filing was received), andshould have been forwarded to the "staff reviewing the transaction."