• Upload
[…] 96 Press Release, CFPB Considers Debt Collection Rules (Nov. 6, 2013), available at http://www.consumerfinance.gov/about-us/newsroom/cfpb-considers-debt-collection-rules/.

97 34 C.F.R. § 682.209(a)(6)(xii) (FFEL) (“For purposes of this section, a lender shall, to the extent practicable require that all FFEL loans owed by a borrower to the lender be combined into one account and repaid under one repayment schedule”); 34 CFR 685.208(a)(4) (Direct) (“All Direct Loans obtained by one borrower must be repaid together under the same repayment plan, except” the enumerated loans involving Parent PLUS loans).