Additionally, Ecology’s response to comment 22 “… The BCAA involvement in the Hanford AOP is minimal; therefore is not included in the Biennial Workload Analysis” required by WAC 173-401-920(1)(c), seems to indicate BCAA is not following at least one requirement of WAC 173-401-900 through 940. 40 CFR 70.9(a) states in part: “The State program shall require that the owners or operators of part 70 sources pay annual fees… that are sufficient to cover the permit program costs and shall ensure that any fee required by this section will be used solely for permit program costs” (emphasis added).