The Court made clear that such a situation does not involve any deference to “agency expertise” – under Title V, EPA simply “does not have discretion whether to object to draft permits once noncompliance has been demonstrated.”99 95 42 USC 7661d(b)(2); see also 40 CFR 70.8(c)(1) (“The Administrator will object to the issuance of any proposed permit determined not to be in compliance with applicable requirements or requirements under this part [70]”) 96 New York Public Research Interest Group v. Whitman (“NYPRIG”), 321 F.3d (2d Cir. 2003). 97 NYPRIG, 321 F.3d at 323-324. 98 Id. At 324, 332. 99 Id. At 333-334.