5. The Permit establishes a fee process not supported by statute and incapable of complying with 40 CFR 70.9, WAC 173-401-900(1), 915, 920, 925, and 940.

6. The Permit does not contain all applicable requirements, contrary to 40 CFR 70.1(b), 70.6(a)(1), and WAC 173-401-100(2), 600(1).

7. The Statement of Basis for Attachment 2 is not in compliance with applicable requirements as specified by 40 CFR 70.7(a)(5) and WAC 173-401-700(8).

8. The Permit does not meet the intent of Title V because it includes unenforceable portions.

B. Petition issues

As required by 40 CFR 70.8(d), petition issues are “… based only on objections to the permit that were raised with reasonable specificity during the public comment period… unless the petitioner demonstrates that it was impracticable to raise such objections within such period, or unless the grounds for such objection arose after such period.” Unless otherwise specified, the terms “comment” and “comments” refer to the comment or comments contained in Exhibit 4, the revised responsiveness summary submitted to Region 10 in a letter dated November 14, 200616.