The fugitive dust control condition developed by Ecology appears below41. “Condition Approval: 11/13/2006

Condition: FUGITIVE DUST CONTROL Construction Phase Fugitive Dust Control Plan(s), prepared using EPA and Ecology guidelines, shall be developed and implemented. The plan(s) shall

34 See Exhibit. 6, DOE-EPA_MOU.pdf. 35 See Chevron, U.S.A., Inc. v. Natural Resources Defense Council, 467 U.S. 837, 844, 104 S.Ct. 2778, 2782-83, 81 L.Ed.2d 694 (1984). 36 Regan v. U.S., 421 F. Supp. 2d 319. 37 See 40 CFR 70.8(d). “… unless the grounds for such objection arose after such period… .” 38 See 40 CFR 70.1(c) “… No permit, however, can be less stringent than necessary to meet all applicable requirements… ” 39 See Exhibit 7, BNI_Dust_Control_Plan.pdf. 40 See Exhibit 7, BCAA-Bechtel_8-2003_Agreement.pdf 41 See Exhibit 5, Attachment 1_Final Permit.pdf, page ATT 1-64.