Under § 548 of the Bankruptcy Code (which reaches back two years), the trustee need not identify a specific creditor who has standing to bring a fraudulent conveyance action for a past transaction. Proposed amendments to the statute would extend this two year period to a ten year period. S. 452, 110th Cong. § 201 (1st Sess. 2007). Nonetheless, under various state statutes, certain creditors may be able to avoid a transfer going back more than six years. For instance, in New Jersey, the State generally can recover avoidable transfers going back 10 years. See N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2A:14-1.2(a) (West 2001) (requiring a civil action to be commenced within ten years of the accrual of the cause of action “[e]xcept where a limitations provision expressly and specifically applies to actions commenced by the State or where a longer limitations period would otherwise apply, and subject to any statutory provisions or common law rules extending limitations periods”). See also G-I Holdings, Inc. v. Those Parties Listed on Exhibit A (In re G-I Holdings, Inc.), 313 B.R. 612, 634–35 (Bankr.