Babbitt v. Farm Workers, 442 U.S. 289 (1979)
[…] That provision specifiesthat an employer may seek and obtain an injunction "upon the filing of averified petition showing that his agricultural employees are unlawfully onstrike or are unlawfully conducting a boycott, or are unlawfully threatening tostrike or boycott, and that the resulting cessation of work or conduct of a

    boycott will result in the prevention of production or the loss, spoilage,deterioration, or reduction in grade, quality or marketability of an agriculturalcommodity or commodities for human consumption in commercial quantities."§ 23-1393(B). If an employer invokes a court's jurisdiction to issue a temporary

    restraining order to enjoin a strike , the employer "must as a condition theretoagree to submit the dispute to binding arbitration as the means of settling theunresolved issues." And if the parties cannot agree on an arbitrator, the courtmust appoint one.

    22 On the record before us, there is an insufficiently real and concrete dispute withrespect to application of this provision.