• Upload
[…] A wholesale drug distributor shall not include any for-hire carrier or person or entity

Ark. Admin. Code 070.00.8-08-00-0001

Alternatively cited as AR ADC 070 00 008

Page 2

© 2014 Thomson Reuters. No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works.

hired solely to transport prescription drugs.

(k) “Drug sample” means a unit of a prescription drug that is not intended to be sold, and is intended to promotethe sale of the drug.

(l) “Veterinary legend drugs” means drugs defined in 21 CFR 201.105 and bearing a label required to bear thecautionary statement, “CAUTION: FEDERAL LAW RESTRICTS THIS DRUG TO USE BY OR ON THEORDER OF A LICENSED VETERINARIAN.”