Appendix K-1 Revision No. 3 Date: 03/17/13 APPENDIX K-1 ARIZONA ADMINISTRATIVE CODE TITLE 18 CHAPTER 8 (REVISED 6/30/2010)
[…] M. § 264.143, titled “Financial assurance for closure,” paragraph(h), and 264.145, titled “Financial assurance for post-closurecare,” paragraph (h), are amended by replacing the third sen-tence in each citation with the following: “Evidence of finan-cial assurance must be submitted to and maintained with theDirector for those facilities located in Arizona.”

N. § 264.147, titled “Liability requirements,” paragraphs (a)(1)(i)and (b)(1)(i) are amended by deleting the following from thefourth sentence in each citation: “, or Regional Administratorsif the facilities are located in more than one Region.”

O. § 264.151, titled “Wording of the instruments,” is adoptedexcept any reference to “{of/for} the Regions in which thefacilities are located” is deleted and “an agency of the UnitedStates Government” is deleted from the second paragraph ofthe Trust Agreements.