Appendix K-1 Revision No. 3 Date: 03/17/13 APPENDIX K-1 ARIZONA ADMINISTRATIVE CODE TITLE 18 CHAPTER 8 (REVISED 6/30/2010)
[…] Page 12: APPENDIX K-1 ARIZONA ADMINISTRATIVE CODE TITLE ......TITLE 18 CHAPTER 8 (REVISED 6/30/2010) Arizona Administrative Code Title 18, Ch. 8 Department of Environmental Quality – Hazardous

Arizona Administrative Code Title 18, Ch. 8

Department of Environmental Quality – Hazardous Waste Management

June 30, 2010 Page 11 Supp. 10-2

D. § 262.11, titled “Hazardous waste determination,” paragraph(c)(1) is amended by deleting the following:(1) “, or according to an equivalent method approved by the

Administrator under 40 CFR 260.21.”E. § 262.12, titled “EPA identification numbers,” paragraphs (a)

and (b) are amended as follows:(a) A generator must not treat, store, dispose of, transport, or

offer for transportation, hazardous waste without havingreceived an EPA identification number from the [DEQ].