Appendix K-1 Revision No. 3 Date: 03/17/13 APPENDIX K-1 ARIZONA ADMINISTRATIVE CODE TITLE 18 CHAPTER 8 (REVISED 6/30/2010)
[…] 2. A facility owner or operator who has not received an EPAidentification number may obtain one by applying to theDEQ using EPA form 8700-12. The completed form shallbe mailed or delivered to: ADEQ, Hazardous WasteFacilities Assistance Unit, 1110 W. Washington St., Phoe-nix, AZ 85007. Upon receiving the request, the DEQ willassign an EPA identification number to the facility owneror operator.

E. § 264.15 titled “General inspection requirements,” paragraph(b)(5)(i) is amended by replacing “National EnvironmentalPerformance Track Program” with “Performance Track Pro-gram.”

F. § 264.18, titled “Location standards,” paragraph (c) isamended by deleting the following:(c) “, except for the Department of Energy Waste Isolation

Pilot Project in New Mexico.”G. § 264.56, titled “Emergency procedures,” paragraph (d)(2) is

amended as follows:(2) [The emergency coordinator, or designee, shall] immedi-