(f) a renewable energy facility.

(g) any other facility and associated equipment that the committee determines requires a certificate, consistent with the findings and purposes of RSA 162-H:1, either on its own motion or by petition of the applicant or 2 or more petitioners as defined in RSA 162-H:2, XI.”

Site 102.2017 “Energy transmission pipeline” means a pipeline used to transport natural gas, oil,

or other source of energy. Site 102.218 “Exemplary natural community” means “exemplary natural community” as defined in RSA 217-A:3, VII, namely, “a viable occurrence of a rare natural community type or a high quality example of a more common natural community type as designated by the natural heritage bureau based on community size, ecological condition, and landscape context.” Site 102.2219 “Fragmentation” means the loss of habitat that results from the division of relatively large, continuous habitats into smaller, more isolated remnants.

Annotated Draft Final Proposal – Fixed Text 098-297-15 4