Site 102.27 “Migration corridors” means routes travelled by fish or wildlife when travelling between seasonal habitats that are necessary to maintain sustainable fish and wildlife populations. Site 102.284 “Motion” means a request made to the committee or the presiding officer after the commencement of a contested proceeding for an order or ruling directing some act to be done in favor of the party making the motion, including a statement of justification or reasons for the request. Site 102.295 “Natural community” means “natural community” as defined in RSA 217-A:3, XI, namely, “a recurring assemblage of plants and animals found in a particular physical environment.” Site 102.3026 “Natural heritage bureau” means the natural heritage bureau administered within the division of forests and lands of the department of resources and economic development.