PART Site 102 DEFINITIONS Site 102.01 “Abutting property” means any property that is contiguous to or directly across a road, railroad, or stream from property on, under or above which an energy facility is located or proposed to be located. Site 102.02 “Acceptance” means “acceptance” as defined in RSA 162-H:2, I, namely, “a determination by the committee that it finds that an application is complete and ready for consideration.” Site 102.03 “Adaptive management” means a system of management practices based on specified desired outcomes, monitoring to determine if management actions are meeting the desired outcomes, and, if not, provisions for management changes designed to ensure that the desired outcomes are met or are