Andy Beal Causes Disabled Senior Woman to Become Homeless with Fraud
[…] Director of LNV Corporation” identifying D. Andrew Beal as the “sole member of the Board of

Directors (the ‘Board’) of LNV Corporation, a Nevada corporation” and further identifying LNV

Corporation as the “Mortgage Loan Owner” verifying that LNV Corporation as an entity

engaging in banking activities, see Exhibit M attached hereto.

Nevada Statutes And Corporate Fictions Or Alter Egos 

 NRS 78.747(1) provides an exception for individual liability of a stockholder, director or officerof a corporation when he acts as the alter ego of the corporation. NRS 78.747(2) states:

“A stockholder, director or officer acts as the alter ego of a corporation if:

(a) The corporation is influenced and governed by the stockholder, director or officer;

(b) There is such unity of interest and ownership that the corporation and the

stockholder, director or officer are inseparable from each other; and

(c) Adherence to the corporate fiction of a separate entity would sanction fraud or

 promote a manifest injustice.”

 NRS 78.747(3) states:

“The question of whether a stockholder, director or officer acts as the alter ego of a

corporation must be determined by the court as a matter of law.”

Respondent District Court and Respondent Judge Mosman made no such determination.

CONSTITUTIONAL QUESTIONS

Pursuant to Federal Rules 28 U.S.C. § 2403 and 5.1 (a)( I) Petitioner raised a challenge to the

constitutionality of summary judgments. [Doc # 123] [Doc # 69] [Doc # 69-1] [Doc # 69-2]