Andy Beal Causes Disabled Senior Woman to Become Homeless with Fraud
[…] Grant et al, 204 Or. 10, 279 P.2d 479, 279 P.2d 1037, 281 P.2d704 (1955).”

The question of whether Respondent LNV had “unclean hands” in this matter requires a judicial

determination as to whether LNV violated Nevada statutes by engaging in business transactions

on March 10, 2008 the date when Petitioner’s Mortgage Note was conveyed to LNV as per the

Jason J. Vecchio Allonge and Washington County instrument number 2008-073972 Assignment

of Petitioner’s deed of trust.

Applicable Nevada Statutes

Respondent LNV incorporated on March 17, 2008 [Doc # 102-8] pursuant to NRS 78.020(2) 

which states:

“No trust company, savings and loan association, thrift company or corporation organized for the purpose of conducting a banking business may be organized under this chapter.”

Respondent LNV consistently refers to itself as a “bank” with courts and in its communications

with Petitioner and other Beal/LNV/LPP victims and their attorneys, and with courts and other

government agencies. Respondent LNV by its own admission conducts banking business; yet it