Andy Beal Causes Disabled Senior Woman to Become Homeless with Fraud
[…] which states:

“No trust company, savings and loan association, thrift company or corporation organized for the purpose of conducting a banking business may be organized under this chapter.”

Respondent LNV consistently refers to itself as a “bank” with courts and in its communications

with Petitioner and other Beal/LNV/LPP victims and their attorneys, and with courts and other

government agencies. Respondent LNV by its own admission conducts banking business; yet it

incorporated as a non-banking entity in willful violation of NRS 78.020(2). 

 NRS 76.100(1)(a) states:

“A person shall not conduct a business in this State unless and until the person obtains a

state business license issued by the Secretary of State. If the person is an entity required to

 file an initial or annual list with the Secretary of State pursuant to this title, the person must

obtain the state business license at the time of filing the initial or annual list.”

Case: 15-35963, 03/31/2016, ID: 9922316, DktEntry: 7-1, Page 39 of 63

Page 40: Andy Beal Causes Disabled Senior Woman to Become Homeless with Fraud

8/17/2019 Andy Beal Causes Disabled Senior Woman to Become Homeless with Fraud