Lastly, we note the UETA addresses evidentiary issues which may arise regarding electronic signatures. The UETA makes clear in §26-6-130 that "a ... signature may not be excluded in a proceeding solely because the ... signature is in electronic form." Additionally, the UET A clarifies in §26-3-30(0) that transactions subject to the UETA are "also subject to other applicable substantive law." In fact, throughout the UET A, the Legislature carefully notes that the provisions of the UET A are to be consistent with other applicable Jaw. See, e.g., §26-6-50 (E) ("Whether an electronic record or electronic signature has legal consequences is determined by this chapter and other applicable laws."); §26-6-60 ("This chapter must be construed and applied to: ... facilitate electronic transactions consistent with other applicable law .... ").The Model Act's corresponding Draft Comments in Section 13 explain: "[n]othing in this section relieves a party from establishing the necessary