Embed Size (px)
[…] List adopted by ARC on December 15, 2017 includes 121 projects. This list was used to develop
the 2018-2019 DSL Florida Forever Work Plan adopted by ARC on February 16, 2018 and
provided for Board of Trustees’ consideration in this item. Each project was ranked within one of
six categories as follows:
• 32 Critical Natural Lands projects (CNL)
• 30 Partnerships and Regional Incentives projects (PRI)
• 31 Less-Than-Fee projects (LTF)
• 14 Climate Change Lands projects (CCL)
• 9 Substantially Complete projects (SC)
• 5 Critical Historical Resources projects (CHR)
In compliance with section 259.04(1)(c), F.S., “…the board shall approve, in whole or in part, the
lists of projects in the order of priority in which such projects are presented.” [also see section
259.105(14), F.S., “…The board of trustees may remove projects from the list developed pursuant
to this subsection, but may not add projects or rearrange project rankings.”].
Board of Trustees
Agenda - June 13, 2018
Page Three
******************************************************************************
Item 2, cont.
All property within the boundaries of the Florida Forever acquisition projects, unless specifically