Embed Size (px)
[…] West's Ann. Calif. Penal Code, §404.6 (1970). Title II,
Section 409 of the Code provides in relevant part: "Every
person remaining present at the place of any riot, rout, or
unlawful assembly after the same has been lawfully warned
to disperse ••• is guilty of a misdemeanor." West's Ann.
Calif. Penal Code, §409 (1970). Title II, Section 415 of
the Code provides in relevant part: "Every person who
maliciously and willfully disturbs the peace or quiet of any
neighborhood or person, by loud or unusual noise, or by