In Garcia, the conviction was under Mich Comp Laws § 333.7401(2)(d)(iii) (punishing marijuana possession “if the amount is less than 5 kilograms or fewer than 20 plants, by imprisonment for not more than 4 years or a fine of not more than $20,000.00 or both”).