• Upload
[…] 34 5 U.S.C. § 563(a). 35 Id. 36 5 U.S.C. §§ 564, 565. 37 5 U.S.C. § 565(b). (“The agency shall limit membership on a negotiated rulemaking committee to 25 members, unless the agency head determines that a greater number of members is necessary for the functioning of the committee or to achieve balanced membership.”). 38 5 U.S.C. § 564(c). 39 5 U.S.C. § 566(f). 40 Id. 41 See LUBBERS, supra note 12, at 172 (citing USA Group Loan Servs. v.