Section 2703(e) restricts the use of civil actions by a subscriber against an ISP. § 2703(e). It prohibits an aggrieved person from bringing a civil action against an ISP who pro-vided law enforcement with information in accordance with the terms of a court or-der, warrant, subpoena, statutory authorization, or certification. Id. Section 2707 allows an aggrieved person to bring a civil action for injunctive or declaratory relief, damages, and reasonable attorney’s fees and other litigation costs incurred only where the ISP knowingly or intentionally violated the provisions of the SCA. § 2707. 173 18 U.S.C. § 2708 (2006) (“The remedies and sanctions described in this chap-ter are the only judicial remedies and sanctions for nonconstitutional violations of this chapter.”). 174 See, e.g., United States v. Perrine, 518 F.3d 1196, 1202 (10th Cir. 2008); see also United States v. Steiger, 318 F.3d 1039, 1049 (11th Cir. 2003); United States v. Smith, 155 F.3d 1051, 1056 (9th Cir. 1998); Bansal v. Russ, 513 F. Supp. 2d 264, 282–83