TERMS OF SALE: CASH OR CASHIERS CHECK ONLY. 15% BUYERS PREMIUM ON ALL PURCHASES. $200.00 REFUNDABLE CASH DEPOSIT. 25% CASH DEPOSIT TOWARDS ALL PURCHASES. ALL SALES ARE SUBJECT TO SALES TAX. THERE WILL BE NO EXCEPTIONS. BID LIVE OR VIA WEBCAST UTAH AMERICAN AUCTIONEERS GROUP A A AMERICAN AUCTIONEERS GROUP 1146 N Central Avenue #535 Glendale, California 91202 Phone: 818-763-2021 Fax: 818-291-9495 WWW.AAGAUCTION.COM First-Class Mail PRESORTED U.S. Postage PAID STA CLARITA, CA Permit No. 298 AUCTION LOCATION: AUCTION STARTING @ 10:30 A.M. (CST) TUESDAY MAY 9 2017 AUCTION DATE : 2895 S. 300 W. SOUTH SALT LAKE, UT JORGENSON MACHINE TOOLS PUBLIC AUCTION Inspection : Monday May 8, 2017 From 8:00 am to 4:00 pm Online bidding thru bidspotter.com PUBLIC AUCTION MAJOR METAL FAB & MACHINE TOOLS AUCTION 2013 AK Bend mdl. AHS 20/08 82 ½” 4-Roll CNC Plate Roll w/ ESA Controls, Roll Support Cage Pacific 500R14 14’ x ½” Cap Hydraulic Shear w/ Controlled Back Gaging Major fabrication and machining Equipment 2013 MUST SEE OVER 100 MACHINES TO BE SOLD 2013 2013 Bendmak mdl. CY4R-HS 20/10 80” 4-Roll Power Plate Roll w/ Bendmak Controls

A AMERICAN AUCTIONEERS GROUP AMERICAN … / Emco mdl. 1-W-A 2 Ton Bench Model Punch w/ 2” Stroke 8 ½” x 6” Bolster. Denison Multipress 2 Ton Bench Model Press. Denison Multipress

Page 1: A AMERICAN AUCTIONEERS GROUP AMERICAN … / Emco mdl. 1-W-A 2 Ton Bench Model Punch w/ 2” Stroke 8 ½” x 6” Bolster. Denison Multipress 2 Ton Bench Model Press. Denison Multipress

TERMS OF SALE: CASH OR CASHIERS CHECK ONLY. 15% BUYERS PREMIUM ON ALL PURCHASES.$200.00 REFUNDABLE CASH DEPOSIT. 25% CASH DEPOSIT TOWARDS ALL PURCHASES. ALL SALES ARE SUBJECT TO SALES TAX. THERE WILL BE NO EXCEPTIONS.

BID LIVE OR VIA WEBCAST

UTAH

AM

ERIC

AN

AUCTION

EERS

GROUP

AA

AMERICAN AUCTIONEERS GROUP1146 N Central Avenue #535Glendale, California 91202Phone: 818-763-2021 Fax: 818-291-9495WWW.AAGAUCTION.COM

First-Class MailPRESORTED

U.S. PostagePAID

STA CLARITA, CAPermit No. 298

AUCTION LOCATION:

AUCTION STARTING @ 10:30 A.M. (CST)

TUESDAY MAY 9 2017

PUBLIC AUCTION: MAY 9, 2017

AUCTION DATE :

2895 S. 300 W.SOUTH SALT LAKE, UT

JORGENSON MACHINE TOOLS

PUB

LIC

AU

CT

ION

Inspection : Monday May 8, 2017 From 8:00 am to 4:00 pm

Online bidding thru bidspotter.com

PUB

LIC

AU

CT

ION

MAJOR METAL FAB & MACHINE TOOLS AUCTION

2013 AK Bend mdl. AHS 20/08 82 ½” 4-Roll CNC Plate Roll w/ ESA Controls, Roll Support Cage

Pacific 500R14 14’ x ½” Cap Hydraulic Shear w/ Controlled Back Gaging

Major fabrication and machining Equipment

2013 MUST SEE

OVER 100 MACHINES TO BE SOLD

2013

2013 Bendmak mdl. CY4R-HS 20/10 80” 4-Roll Power Plate Roll w/ Bendmak Controls

Page 2: A AMERICAN AUCTIONEERS GROUP AMERICAN … / Emco mdl. 1-W-A 2 Ton Bench Model Punch w/ 2” Stroke 8 ½” x 6” Bolster. Denison Multipress 2 Ton Bench Model Press. Denison Multipress

LIQUIDATING TO MAKE ROOM TO INCREASE NEW METAL FAB MACHINERY

Rollshear Type ASY-2H 10’ x 1” Cap Plate Roll w/ 16” Rolls

Davi-Ystad KMED CNC Hydraulic Bidirectional Folding Machine w/ Ystad E1070 Controls, 100” x 10GA Cap

Bertsch 26’-2” 1” Cap. Hydraulic Plate Roll w/ Over-head Top Roll Anti-Deflection

Scottish Machine Tool / Craig and Donald No. 854 6” x 6” x 1” Angle Roll

Farnham 18’ Power Aircraft Roller Machine

Bertsch mdl. M-10759 6’ x 1” Cap 4-Roll Hydraulic Plate Roll w/ Bertsch Controls

MUST SEE

CNC

Kumla Backteman mdl. PV7H 118” x 1” Cap Hydraulic Plate Roll s/n 1895

Partial view of rolls and shears

MUST SEE

LARGE CAPACITY

Page 3: A AMERICAN AUCTIONEERS GROUP AMERICAN … / Emco mdl. 1-W-A 2 Ton Bench Model Punch w/ 2” Stroke 8 ½” x 6” Bolster. Denison Multipress 2 Ton Bench Model Press. Denison Multipress

www.AAGAuction.com TUESDAY MAY 9, 2017

Summit SC560X80 22” x 80” CNC Gap Bed Lathe w/ Fagor Controls, Tailstock, Steady and Follow Rests

Toolmex TUR630M 25” x 96” Geared Head Lathe w/ 35.5-1400 RPM, 4” Thru Spindle Bore

Niagara And Chicago Press Brakes

W.F. Wells mdl. B-25-II 26” x 36” Horizontal Beam Saw

Cincinnati 135AFX10 135 Ton x 10’ CNC Press Brake w/ Cincinnati Autoform CNC Controls

Rolls :2013 AK Bend mdl. AHS 20/08 82 ½” 4-Roll CNC Plate Roll s/n SY210-112 w/ ESA CNC Controls, 8” Top Roll, 7” Bottom Rolls, 6 ½” 4th Roll, Roll Support Cage.2013 Bendmak mdl. CY4R-HS 20/10 80” 4-Roll Power Plate Roll s/n CY4RHS004 w/ Bendmak Controls, 9” Upper and Lower Rolls, 7 ½” 4th Roll.Bertsch 26’-2” 1” Cap. Hydraulic Plate Roll s/n M-10375 w/ 12” Lower Rolls, 7” Upper Rolls, Overhead Top Roll Anti-Deflection.Rollshear Type ASY-2H 10’ x 1” Cap Plate Roll s/n 70297 w/ 16” Rolls.Kumla / Backteman mdl. PV7H 118” x 1” Cap Hydraulic Plate Roll s/n 1895.Bertsch mdl.M-10759 6’ x 1” Cap 4-Roll Hydraulic Plate Roll s/n 082605 w/ Bertsch Controls, 12” Rolls.6’ Power Conical Plate Roll / Cone Roll w/ 6” Rolls.Farnham 18’ Power Aircraft Roller Machine s/n 3-44-24 w/ 1” Rolls.Scottish Machine Tool / Craig and Donald No. 854 6” x 6” x 1” Angle Roll w/ 24” Rolls.Coda 24” Power Lamination Roll w/ 3” Rolls.Stamping :Tennant Steel 400 Ton Horizontal Hydraulic Wheel Press.Niagara A50 / D-3 ½-15 88 Ton Hydraulic Gap Frame Stamping Press s/n 30389 w/ 8” Stroke, 40 Strokes/Min, 16 ½” Shut Height, 24” Daylight.Whitney mdl. 770-015 70 Ton Hole Flange Punch s/n 770-015-41 w/ Hydraulic Unit and Cart.Niagara AF-4S 60 Ton OBI Stamping Press s/n 43514 w/ 33” x 34” Bolster Area.Denison “HydrOILic Multipress” mdl.NA50C92D13A112 50 Ton Hydraulic C-Frame Press w/ 31 ½” x 20 ½” Bolster, 4” Cylinder Ram.Tox Pressotechnik mdl. S50.30.150.10.50 50 Ton Air-Over-Hydraulic C-Frame Stamping Press s/n 156040.10.YMGP mdl. 55A OBI Stamping Press s/n 700014 w/ Pneumatic Clutch, 18” x 29”Bolster Area.Nugier mdl. C50 14MWD10 50 Ton Hydraulic C-Frame Press s/n 1765.Hidaka MARK-45 45 Ton Stamping Press s/n 113 w/ 120mm (4.72”) Stroke, 50-96 Strokes/Min, 60mm (2.36”) Slide Adj., 810mm (31 ¾”) x 400mm (15 ¾”) Bolster.Diebel 40 Ton Straight Side Stamping Press s/n 56TF w/ 19” x 23” Bolster Area, 8”Mechanical Feeder.Minster No. 5 Type 5-OBI-FW 45 Ton Flywheel Type OBI Stamping Press s/n 5-16040 w/ 2” Stroke, 90-180 Strokes/Min, 2.75” Ram Adj., 28” x 18” Bolster.Rousselle No. 4F 40 Ton OBI Stamping Press s/n 18945 w/ Pneumatic Clutch, 3” Stroke, 105 Strokes/Min, 3 ½” Ram Adj., 12” Shut Height, 30” x 18” Bolster.Denison Multipress mdl. FL35-30HC592EH107R5616 35 Ton Hydraulic C-Frame Press s/n 25405 w/ 31” x 20” Bolster.Rousselle No. 3F 25 Ton OBI Stamping Press s/n 20202 w/ 3” Stroke, 135 Strokes/Min, 2” Ram Adj., 9 ¾” Shut Height, 21 ¾” x 15 ¾” Bolster.Nugier mdl. C-25 25 Ton Vertical Hydraulic C-Frame Press s/n 1182001 w/ 24” x 15” Table.Elms Engineering Hydraulic C-Frame Press w/ 24” x 96” Table, 17” x 19” Ram Area, 13” Hydraulic Cylinder.Denison Multipress 12 Ton Hydraulic Gap Frame Press s/n 21714 w/ 22” x 18” Bolster, 4” Cylinder Ram.Dennison Multipress mdl. WS1215MC304FS1 12 Ton C-Frame Hydraulic Press s/n 27105 w/ 8” Stroke, 21” x 13 ½” Bolster.W.A. Whitney mdl. 771-012 Hydraulic C-Frame Web Punch w/ 8” Throat, Hydraulic Power Unit.M & N 75 Ton 4-Post Hydraulic Molding Press s/n 0656 w/ 36” x 40” Heated Platens, 14” Stroke, 25 ¾” x 41” Between Posts.Michigan Roll Form Hydraulic Press s/n C0250-138.Klass / Emco mdl. 1-W-A 2 Ton Bench Model Punch w/ 2” Stroke 8 ½” x 6” Bolster.Denison Multipress 2 Ton Bench Model Press.Denison Multipress mdl. A 1 Ton Bench Model Press.(6) Toggle Presses.USM United Shoe Machinery mdl. A Hytronic Cutting Machine – Clicker Press s/n 3979.D & H 50,000 Lb Cap Hydraulic Coil Car.Minster mdl. 1020-SCB 10,000 Lb Cap Power Coiler s/n 1370016 w/ 60” Max OD, 16”-20” ID.Littell mdl. H-80 “Lazy Susan” 8000 Lb Cap Uncoiler w/ 54” Max OD, 10”-20” ID, 40” Stack Height, 0-35 Turntable RPM.American 24” x 4000 Uncoiler.Shears :Pacific 500R14 14’ x ½” Cap Hydraulic Shear s/n S10792 w/ Controlled Back Gaging.Pexto mdl. 14-U-10 10’ x 14GA Power Shear s/n 6007.Famco mdl. 1472 72” x 14GA Power Shear s/n S-05905667.Cidan AS mdl. MS-F13/3 51” x 14GA Power Shear s/n 0330.National mdl. N5216-3 52” x 16GA Hydraulic Power Shear s/n 5216-3.Ewert & Kutscheid 8’ x 20GA Kick Shear w/ Back Gage.Brakes :Davi-Ystad mdl. KMED 100”Cap. CNC Hydraulic Bidirectional Folding Machine s/n C40 w/ Ystad E1070 CNC Controls, 100” x 10GA Cap.Cincinnati mdl. 135AFX10 135 Ton x 10’ CNC Press Brake s/n 45588 w/ Cincinnati Autoform CNC Controlled Backgage, 10’ Bed, 8” Stroke, 7 ¼” Throat.Niagara 8’ Press Brake w/ Manual Back Gage, 8” Throat, 78” Between Uprights.Excelsior mdl. 60-12 12’ x 16GA Press Brake s/n 5257D w/ Manual Back Gage, 3” Stroke, 3” Ram Adj.Chicago mdl. 131 11 Ton x 48” Press Brake s/n 2400-005011 w/ 12” x 52” Punch Bolster.Ironworker :Steel Master mdl. ST-16S 165 Ton Ironworker s/n 6803 w/ Bar Shear 2” Round, 1 ¾” Square, Punch 1 3/16” Thru ¾”, 6” x 6” Angle Shear, 2” x 3” Notcher, Coping Notcher Attachment.

Benders :Swade-Sir 1 ½” Cap Hydraulic Universal Draw Tube Bender w/ Bending Dies.Swade-Sir 1 ½” Cap Hydraulic Compression Type Tube Bender w/ Bending Dies.Hydraulic Bender.Plasma Table :1997 Koike Aronson mdl. DM510 CNC Plasma Cutting Machine s/n DM34097 w/ Koike Hybrid-D11 Controls, Thermal Dynamics PakMaster 75XL Plus Plasma Power Source, 5’ x 10’ Table.EDM’s :1995 Mitsubishi CX20 CNC Wire EDM Machine s/n 55Y20450 w/ Mitsubishi Controls, 29 ¼” x 23 ¼” Base Area, 20 ½” x 14 ¾” Work Area, Dielectric Coolant and Filtration System.Sodick A5C Die Sinker EDM Machine w/ Sodick MARK V Controls, Travels X=18”, Y=15”, Z=12”, Filtration Unit.EZ-Spark mdl. 50P Die Sinker EDM Machine w/ EZ-Spark Controls, 11 ¾” x 23 ½” Table.

MUST SEE

Partial view of fabrication equipment

CNC

Page 4: A AMERICAN AUCTIONEERS GROUP AMERICAN … / Emco mdl. 1-W-A 2 Ton Bench Model Punch w/ 2” Stroke 8 ½” x 6” Bolster. Denison Multipress 2 Ton Bench Model Press. Denison Multipress

DIRECTIONS: FROM SALT LAKE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, TAKE I-80 EAST TO I-15 SOUTH TOWARDS LAS VEGAS. TAKE THE UT-171 / W3300S EXIT AND KEEP LEFT. TURN LEFT ON W3300S. TURN LEFT ONTO S 300 W ST. LOOK FOR “AUCTION TODAY” SIGNS.

PUBLIC AUCTION: MAY 9, 2017

JORGENSON MACHINE TOOLS

Swade-Sir 1 ½” Cap Hydraulic Universal Draw Tube Bender w/ Bending Dies

Hidaka MARK-45 45 Ton Stamping Press

HYDRAULIC AND MACHANICAL STAMPING PRESSES

FEATURING:Lathes and Mills :Summit mdl. SC560X80 22” x 80” CNC Gap Bed Lathe s/n 97003 w/ Fagor CNC Controls, Tailstock, Steady and Follow Rests, 12” 3-Jaw Chuck, Coolant.Falcon Chevalier mdl. FCL-1840A CNC Lathe s/n X1864001 w/ Anilam 1200T Controls, Tailstock, 8” 3-Jaw Chuck, Coolant.Summit mdl. 26-4X10 26” x 120” Geared Head Gap Bed Lathe s/n 800422 w/ 14-1010 RPM, 4” Thru Spindle Bore, Taper Attachment, Inch/mm Threading, Tailstock, Steady and Follow Rests.Toolmex mdl. TUR630M 25” x 96” Geared Head Lathe s/n 50593-1995 w/ 35.5-1400 RPM, 4” Thru Spindle Bore, Inch/mm Threading, Tailstock, 15 ¾” 3-Jaw Chuck, Coolant.Giddings & Lewis Type 350 Horizontal Boring Mill s/n 5230 w/ 25-1500 RPM, 5” Spindle, 48” x 86” Table, Arbor Tailstock.Cincinnati No. 5 Vertical Mill s/n 3J5V1Z-13 w/ 14-1400 RPM, Box Ways, 20” x 94” Table.Cincinnati No. 307-12 Universal Mill s/n 2J23U5R-2 w/ 25-1500 RPM, 50 Taper Vertical and Horizontal Spindles, 12” x 60” Table.Van Norman mdl. 22L Universal Mill s/n 7444 w/ Colleted Spindle, 10” x 45” Table.Gorton mdl. PI-2 Pantograph Machine.CNC Enhancements “Autobar 400” Automatic Bar Loader / Feeder.

Honing and Grinding :Barnes Drill Co. mdl. 3010-65 10’ Automatic Vertical Hone s/n ND-11024 w/ Gemco 2500 Series PLS Controls, 40” x 30” Table.LeBlond mdl. 44PG CNC Jig Grinder s/n 21182 w/ Allen Bradley 8400MP Controls, 22” x 44” Table.Boyar Schultz Challenger H612 6” x 12” Surface Grinder s/n 25448 w/ Walker Fine-Line Electromagnetic Chuck.Imperia No.5 mdl. M6AR Tool and Cutter Grinder.Sunnen mdl. MBB-1660 Precision Honing Machine s/n 84517.Pedestal and Bench Grinders.

Saws :W.F. Wells mdl. B-25-II 26” x 36” Horizontal Beam Saw s/n A-1875B84248.Dake / MEP Tiger350AX Automatic Miter Cold Saw s/n 006026 w/ TigerAX Controls, 4-Speeds, 15-90 RPM, Power Feeds.HEM Saw Series 15A mdl. 15A8 16” Automatic Horizontal Band Saw s/n F151935PC-W.Hyd-Mech / MEP mdl. DM10 10” Miter Horizontal Band Saw w/ 60 Degree Left Tilt and 45 Degree Right Tilt.Marathon 10” Miter Cold Saw w/ 2-Speeds, Coolant.DoAll Z26 Zepher 26” Vertical Band Saw s/n Z4708226.Lockformer mdl. 24S 24” Vertical Band Saw w/ 20” x 22” Table.Kalamazoo mdl. AH9AWV 9” Automatic Horizontal Band Saw s/n 16446 w/ Auto Feeds, Conveyor.Startrite mdl. H225W 10” Horizontal Band Saw s/n 108823.Dake Johnson mdl. JH10 10” Horizontal Band Saw.Kalamazoo 9” Horizontal Band Saw.Kalamazoo mdl. K12SS 12” Abrasive Cutoff Saw.Delta 24” Scroll Saw w/ Stand.

Drills :Fosdick 18” Column x 60” Radial Arm Drill w/ 14-1010 RPM, Power Column and Feeds.Mazak “Hole Master 6-16” 15” Column x 56” Radial Arm Drill s/n 77076R w/ 30-1800 RPM, Power Column and Feeds, Tooling Fixture Block.Carlton 13” Column x 60” Radial Arm Drill w/ 10-1000 RPM, Power Column and Feeds.Cincinnati Bickford “Super Service Radial” mdl 3E 12” Column x 48” Radial Arm Drill s/n 3E-488 w/ 14-893 RPM, Power Column and Feeds, Fixture Riser Block.Burgmaster mdl. 2BR Large Capacity 6-Station Turret Drilling/Tapping Machine s/n 21927.G & L Bickford Deep Hole Drill Press w/ 18” x 25” Table.Rockwell / Delta mdl. 17-600 Variable Speed Pedestal Drill Press w/ 350-4250 RPM.Misc Support :Finn-Power mdl. NC201S Hydraulic Crimper / Swaging Machine.Shape-It mdl.EW-52 52” Custom English Wheel w/ 52” Throat, Roll Anvils.Harpers “Pipe Maker” Flexible Tube Former s/n 7821 w/ 4”-18” Dies.D30” x 15” Cap. Drying Tunnel w/ Blowers.Wyssbord Type 125 IIA Gear Cutting Machine.Cammann Metal Disintegrator w/ 18” x 20” Table.Rothenberger “Collins 22A” Power Pipe Threader.Action Hydraulics 20Hp Hydraulic Unit s/n 3100-001 w/ Vickers 2600 PSI Integrated Pump.Collins Microflat 48” x 60” x 10” 4-Ledge Granite Surface Plate w/ Stand.Impulse mdl. AIE-605-FDV 24” Foot Operated Impulse Bar Sealer s/n 060335.Press Brake Dies, Electric Hoists, Electric Motors and Baldor Motor Drive Controllers.Welding :Lors mdl.1100AP 100kVA x 18” Spot Welder s/n 9802704 w/ Entron Welding Controller.Janda mdl. R30-12 30kVA x 17” Spot Welder s/n R2541 w/ Janda 3BH-4 Weld Controller.Alphil mdl. RFTG 30kVA x 13” Spot Welder s/n 7399 w/ Meteor Weld Timer.Toccotron msl. 2EG153 15kW Induction Heating Unit w/ Raytek PLC Controls.C-F Cullen-Friestedt mdl. 200 20,000 Lb Cap Power Welding Positioner s/n 124 w/ 54” x 55” Table.Support :Hercules Low Level Hydraulic Dumper. Large Selection of Pallet Racking.

MUST SEE

BID LIVE OR VIA WEBCAST

UTAH

BID LIVE OR VIA WEBCAST

UTAH

Giddings & Lewis Type 350 Horizontal Boring Mill w/ 25-1500 RPM, 5” Spindle, 48” x 86” Table

Tennant Steel 400 Ton Horizontal Hydraulic Wheel Press

Kinglang 125 Ton HYD Ironworkermod: 125XS

125 TON