101 DIGEST OF UNITED STATES PRACTICE IN INTERNATIONAL LAW

adequate remedy in a court.’” Sackett v. EPA, 566 U.S. 120, 127 (2012). Here, EAC availed

itself of the judicial review provision contained in the IAA itself for challenging temporary

debarments by the Secretary of State. Under section 204(d) of the IAA, “an agency . . . who is

the subject of a final action of suspension, cancellation, or debarment by the Secretary under this

subchapter may petition the United States District Court for the District of Columbia . . . to set

aside the action.” 42 U.S.C. § 14924(d). As explained above, that provision incorporates the very

standard of review contained in the APA. See id. (“The court shall review the action in

accordance with section 706 of Title 5.”). Because EAC had access to an adequate alternative

remedy when it asserted its APA claim, the Court will dismiss EAC’s APA claim.

C. Count III

The third count purports to raise a standalone claim under the Due Process Clause. The