Can or must confidentiality be asserted to prevent this as to any confidential records submitted to NJDEP? Will assertion of confidentiality prevent posting on the internet, as required under Executive Order #140. This should be carefully considered by the PRCR, LSRP and counsel prior to submission of the RAO and supporting materials if containing confidential information. In our view, such privileged and confidential materials (such as, but not limited to, counsel’s markup of drafts) should not be submitted.

■ 3.4.15 An LSRP shall be jointly responsible for a violation of N.J.S.A. 58:10C-16 committed by another LSRP he or she supervises or reviews if (1) the LSRP “orders, directs, or agrees to the provision of professional services conducted or prepared” by the supervised LSRP, (2) the LSRP knows that the professional services constitute a violation of SRRA §16 (N.J.S.A. 58:10C-16) and (3) the LSRP fails to take reasonable steps to avoid or mitigate the violation. (N.J.S.A. 58:10C-16.r.; P.L.2009, c.60 §16.r. and N.J.A.C. 7:26I-6.16).