(N.J.S.A. 58:10B-1.3; P.L.2009, c.60, §30). When engaged for remediation, SRRA requires that the responsible LSRP shall certify as part of its preparation and submission of reports to NJDEP that “the work was performed, … [the LSRP] managed, supervised, or performed the work that is the basis of the submission, and the work and submitted documents are consistent with all applicable remediation requirements adopted by… [NJDEP].” (N.J.S.A. 58:10C-14.a.; P.L.2009, c.60 §14.a.). The LSRP also shall certify electronic submissions and attest that “no other person is authorized or able to use any password, encryption method or electronic signature provided to…” the LSRP by the Board or NJDEP. (N.J.S.A. 58:10C-14.b.; P.L.2009, c.60 §14.b.). See also N.J.A.C. 7:26E-1.6(a)(2). In brief, the LSRP is assigned a critical and essential role in the PRCRs compliance with SRRA.