Michigan Register Issue No. 16 – 2018 (Published September 15, 2018)
[…] R 340.852 Charts of accounts. Rule 2. All school districts, public school academies, and intermediate school districts shall use the charts of accounts approved and published by the department of education. R 340.853 Systems of accounting. Rule 3. All school districts, public school academies, and intermediate school districts shall adopt the systems of accounting required by the department of education. R 340.854 Rescinded. R 340.855 Rescinded.

Page 27: 2018 MR 16 - Sept 15, 2018 - Michigan · 2018-09-14 · Michigan Register Published pursuant to § 24.208 of The Michigan Compiled Laws Issue No. 16— 2018 (This issue, published

2018 MR 16 – September 15, 2018

16

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES,

NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS MCL 24.242(3) states in part: “… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.” MCL 24.208 states in part: “Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * * (d) Proposed administrative rules.