2013 - 2017 Contract between the Board of Trustees of Cayuga County Community College and the Cayuga County Community College Educational Support Professionals
[…] Support Professionals as sole and exclusive bargaining representative, the

Educational Support Professionals does hereby affirm the policy that it does not

assert any right to engage in a strike against the Employer or to cause, instigate,

encourage or condone a strike or to impose any obligation upon its members to

cause, instigate, encourage or condone a strike.

Section Two - Lockouts

Accordingly, the Employer agrees that during the term of this Agreement

there shall be no lockouts of employees.

Article V - Distribution of Agreement

A. Taylor Law, Section 204-A: “Every employee organization submitting

such a written agreement to its members for ratification shall publish such

notice in the documents accompanying such submission and shall read it

aloud at any membership meeting called to consider such ratification.”

B. 204-A: Within sixty (60) days after the effective date of this act, a copy of

this section shall be furnished by the chief fiscal officer of each public

employer to each public employee. Each public employee employed

thereafter shall, upon such employment, be furnished with a copy of the