2 America in Congre
[…] 137

(b) REMOVAL OF DESIGNATION.--Section 103(c)(4)(B)(iii)(I) of such title is 1

amended-- 2

(1) by striking "in the agreement between the Secretary and the State or 3

States"; and 4

(2) by adding at the end the following: "An agreement entered into under 5

clause (ii) prior to the enactment of the Safe, Accountable, Flexible, and Efficient 6

Transportation Equity Act of 2003 shall be deemed to include the 25 year time 7

limitation, notwithstanding an earlier construction completion date in that 8

agreement.". 9

SEC. 1810. DONATIONS AND CREDITS. 10

Section 323 of title 23, United States Code, is amended by— 11

(1) inserting “or a local government from offering to donate funds, 12

materials or services performed by local government employees,” after “services” 13

in the first sentence of subsection (c); and 14

(2) striking subsection (e). 15

SEC. 1811. DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS ENTERPRISES. 16

(a) GENERAL RULE.—Except to the extent that the Secretary determines 17