2 America in Congre
[…] "(r) EXECUTIVE OFFICE COMPLEX.--On October 1 of each fiscal year for 9

fiscal years 2004 through 2009, the Secretary, after making the deductions authorized by 10

subsections (a) and (f), shall set aside $2,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2004 through 11

2006, $14,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2007 and 2008, and $7,000,000 for fiscal year 12

2009 of the remaining funds authorized to be appropriated under subsection (b)(3) for the 13

preferred option determined by a study for highway access near the Executive Office 14

complex.". 15

(e) ALASKA HIGHWAY.--Section 104(b)(1)(A) of title 23, United States Code, 16

is amended by striking "$18,800,000 for each of fiscal years 1998 through 2002 for the 17

Alaska Highway" and substituting "$18,800,000 for each of fiscal years 2004 through 18

2009 for the Alaska Highway". 19

SEC. 1104. MINIMUM GUARANTEE. 20

Section 105 of title 23, United States Code, is amended to read as follows: 21

"§ 105. Minimum guarantee 22