lamthuan
[…] (l) The support obligor may withdraw the request for challenge by submitting a written1024
withdrawal to the person individual identified as the contact for the IV-D child support1025
enforcement agency in the notice, or the IV-D child support enforcement agency may1026
withdraw the administrative levy at any time prior to the court hearing and provide notice1027
of the withdrawal to the obligor and any account holder of interest and to the financial1028
institution by regular first-class mail."1029
SECTION 1-26.1030
Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 19-11-39, relating1031
to computerized central case registry for support orders, as follows:1032
"(a) The department shall create by contract, cooperative agreement, or otherwise a1033
computerized central case registry for all support orders entered by any court or1034
administrative tribunal of this state. All IV-D agency orders support orders obtained by the1035
child support enforcement agency as well as those support orders not within the IV-D child1036
support enforcement agency shall be registered in this such data base. The department may1037
enter into a cooperative agreement with the Administrative Office of the Courts so as to1038
obtain information needed to create and maintain the state registry of support orders as1039
required by federal law."1040
SECTION 1-27.1041
Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (10) of Code Section 19-11-101, relating1042
to definitions for the "Uniform Interstate Family Support Act," as follows:1043