134-0251-nc (rm) contractor a
[…] At the time this Contract is executed, Design Builder shall sign and deliver to Owner the Truth-in-Negotiation Certificate attached hereto and made a part hereof as Exhibit R. The Design Builder’s compensation shall be adjusted to exclude any sums by which Owner determines the compensation was increased due to inaccurate, incomplete, or non-current wage rates or other factual unit costs.

36. PUBLIC ENTITY CRIMES.

GC-DBA-H29

36.1 By its execution of this Agreement, Design Builder acknowledges that it has been informed by OWNER of the terms of Section 287.133(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes which read as follows:

"A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for a public entity crime may not submit a bid on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to a public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list."

37. PUBLIC RECORDS. 37.1 Contractor acknowledges that information and data it manages as part of the services may be public records in accordance with Chapter 119, Florida Statutes and Pinellas County public records policies.