Embed Size (px)
[…] the opportunity to have the one and only document regarding Prince’s own intent for his
Intellectual Properties and Estate overall filed herein. Mr. Dixon would be more than shocked in
the event of a contention to the contrary regardless of the financial position one finds itself in
based on the revelation of the document. Being that this is the Estate of Prince Rogers Nelson the
only thing that really matters in the end is making sure Prince’s intent is done. Mr. Dixon truly
hopes everyone is happy with that. If not that is another issue altogether.
IX. 17 U.S.C. § 204(a)
17 U.S.C. § 204(a) (“A transfer of copyright ownership, other than by operation of law, is
not valid unless an instrument of conveyance, or a note or memorandum of the transfer, is in
writing and signed by the owner of the rights conveyed or such owner’s duly authorized agent”)
27 MEMORANDUM OF RODNEY H. DIXON ALLEGED POWER OF ATTORNEY
10
ll 12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
10/6/2016 11 :44 AM Scanned by Carver County Court Administration
On or about April 4, 2014, Prince Rogers Nelson executed an Exclusive Songwriter