(2) Section 164(aXlXB) of such title is amended by striking out "served in a t least one joint duty assignment (as defined under section 668(b) of this title)" and inserting in lieu thereof "completed a full tour of duty in a joint duty assignment (as defined in section 6640 of this title)".

(3) Sections 3033(aX2XB), 5033(aX2XB), 5043(aX2XB), and 8033(aX2XB) of such title are amended by striking out "joint duty assignment" and inserting in lieu thereof "full tour of duty in a joint duty assignment (as defined in section 664(0 of this title)".

(b) &RREC~'ION OF ERRONEOUS SUBSECTION DESIGNATION.-S~~~~O~ 668 of such title is amended by redesignating subsection (0 as subsection (c).

PART C-MISC-us

SEC. 521. TESTINC OF NEW FOR DRUG AND ALCOHOL ABUSE