• Upload
[…] establishment, or carrying on, of any unlawful activity,and thereafter performs or attempts to perform--

(A) an act described in paragraph (1) or (3) shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both; or

(B) an act described in paragraph (2) shall be fined under this title, imprisoned for not more than 20 years, or both, and if death results shall be imprisoned for any term of years or for life.”

- Title 18 U.S.C., Section 880, entitled “Receiving the proceeds of extortion”, which provides that “A person who receives, possesses, conceals, or disposes of any money or other property which was obtained from the commission of any offense under this chapter that is punishable by imprisonment for more than 1 year, knowing the same to have been unlawfully obtained, shall be imprisoned not more than 3 years, fined under this title, or both.”

With respect to paragraph (e) of Article VI(1):

- Title 18 U.S.C., Section 2, entitled “Principals”, which provides that:

“(a) Whoever commits an offense against the United States or aids, abets, counsels, commands, induces or procures its commission, is punishable as a principal.