Between United States and Lesley University, DOJ No. 202-36-231 (Dec. 20, 2012).118 Id.119 28 C.F.R. § 35.104 (2015); see also 28 C.F.R. § 36.104 (2015) (Title III)120 28 C.F.R. § 35.104 (2015).121 Id. at § 35.136 (2015) (“Individuals with disabilities shall be permitted to be accompanied by their service animals in all areas of a public entity's facilities where members of the public, participants in services, programs or activities, or invitees, as relevant, are allowed to go.”); see also 28 C.F.R. § 36.302(c) (2015).122 28 C.F.R. § 35.136(b) (2015).123 Id. at § 35.136(c).124 Id. at § 35.136(i).125 Press Release, U.S. Dep’t of Justice, Guidance on Service Animals (July 12, 2011), available at http://www.ada.gov/service_animals_2010.htm.126 28 C.F.R. § 35.136(i) (2015).

127 42 U.S.C. § 3604 (2016); see also 24 C.F.R. § 100.204 (“It shall be unlawful for any person to refuse to make reasonable accommodations in rules, policies, practices, or services, when such accommodations may be necessary to afford a handicapped person equal opportunity to use and enjoy a dwelling unit, including public and common use areas.”).128 United States v.