Embed Size (px)
[…] CoC Plan, as certified by the lead agency.
The lead agency shall list on the form in Attachment 9.3 all leveraged funding received by organizations
participating in the CoC from grants authorized under the McKinney-Vento Homeless Assistance Act and
identified in 24 CFR 576.400, local government funding as specifically identified in section 420.622(4)(b),
and from private sources (non-governmental) for homeless services within its counties served. The list
shall be limited to those grants received or private cash received within the period from July 1, 2017
through June 30, 2018.
Section 420.622(4)(a), Florida Statutes, requires that “the lead agency shall also document the
commitment of local government or private organizations to provide matching funds or in-kind support
in an amount equal to the grant requested.” The Required Budget and Match Funding Form
(Attachment 9.4) must be used to identify the matching funding sources used to satisfy the match
requirement set forth in this solicitation. An applicant or subrecipient may use in-kind services, or other