Plaintiff's Oral Arguments, Affidavits and Supporting Declarations
[…] to her normally quiet private premises, is creating unsafe conditions for her. Plaintiff argues that defendants knowingly

maliciously and falsely blamed her for the events of 6/30 and 7/22 because they have a “routine” policy of discrimination

against older people and women (JoAnne Ford) and that the publication to Washington County Sheriff as a mental report is

also a routine effort to discredit whistle-blowers and constitutes publication to several third parties, making it libel per se, as

defined by Mr. Bennett.

Joint And Several Liability of Corporations, ORS§646.760 provides, in relevant part: "Any act or series of acts

by one or more individual persons (officers, agents or partners) on behalf of a corporation or other business entity

may be found to constitute a violation or violations by such individual person or persons as well as by the

corporation or other business entity, and separate penalties may be imposed against each of such individual

defendants and corporate or other business entity defendants for such a violation." (emphasis added). Jim Ryan, Regional

Manager and Claudia Lopez, Residential Manager acted on behalf of Commonwealth, an Oregon corporation, and thus

"separate penalties may be imposed against each of such individual defendants...."