Plaintiff's Oral Arguments, Affidavits and Supporting Declarations
[…] though she is lawfully doing so inside her own home making no noise at all. Plaintiff alleges that defendants and each of

them or their tenants, guests, workers, contractors, subcontractors, invitees, officers, managers or others under their control

caused noisy, disruptive intrusions into plaintiff's private premises for the purposes of making her stop doing what she is

doing and forcing her to sell before she is ready to sell. Any violation of this section is an unlawful practice. [Formerly

659.430; 2007 c.70 §298; 2007 c.903 §3a; 2008 c.36 §5; 2009 c.109 §1; 2009 c.508 §16].

Plaintiff pled ORS§166.065 which states in pertinent part: “(c) Subjects another to alarm by conveying a

telephonic, electronic or written threat to inflict serious physical injury on that person or to commit a felony involving the

person or property of that person or any member of that person's family, which threat reasonably would be expected to

cause alarm.” Plaintiff has explained at length that normal amounts of noise cause her extreme physical pain due to a

disability called “hyperacusis” disclosed to defendants in 2011. She explained this is why she lives alone, avoids talking and