Plaintiff's Oral Arguments, Affidavits and Supporting Declarations
[…] Moss v. U.S. Secret Serv., 572 F.3d 962, 969

(9th Cir. 2009). For the purposes of a motion to dismiss, the complaint must be construed liberally in favor of the

plaintiff, and the complaint's allegations accepted as true, even if "doubtful in fact." Twombly, 550 U.S. at 551 see

also Neitzke v. Williams, 490 U.S. 319, 327 (1989) ("Rule l2(b)(6) does not countenance . . . dismissals based on a judge's

disbelief of a complaint's factual allegations.") (emphasis added).

Plaintiff attached to her original complaint the full text of each Oregon statute that was violated as follows: ORS

§659A.145 states, in relevant part: “2) A person may not discriminate because of a disability of a purchaser, a disability

of an individual residing in or intending to reside in a dwelling after it is sold , rented or made available or a disability of

any individual associated with a purchaser by doing any of the following:

(a) Refusing to sell, lease, rent or otherwise make available any real property to a purchaser.

(b) Expelling a purchaser.”

Plaintiff alleges that defendant Commonwealth having attempted to refuse to sell in 2011 because of a disability, now tries

to expel plaintiff because of the same disability, violating the same statute.