View
218
Download
0
Category
Preview:
Citation preview
A program of the LRGVDC.www.lrgvdc.org/valleymetro
ValleyMetValleyMetroRGV
Open to the public.Abierto al publico
Monday - FridayLunes - Viernes
fares/tarifasJag Express Intercampus routes are FREE and sponsored by STC.
Rutas de Jag Express Intercampus son GRATIS y patrocinado por STC.
* Starts August 17, 2015.* A partir de 17 de agosto, 2015.
commuter routesruta commuter
FREE
Wi Fi
Indicates a commuter route. Bus will stop only at
designated locations. / Indica ruta “commuter”. El
autobús parará sólamente en los lugares designados.
Indicates that the bus has free wi-� service. / Indica que
el bus tiene servicio de wi-� gratuita.
Route 12 - Edcouch/Elsa - EdinburgRoute 20 - Mission - McAllenRoute 21 - Sullivan City - MissionRoute 30 - Pharr/San Juan - EdinburgRoute 31 - Business 83
STC Pecan CampusSTC Technology CampusSTC Nursing & Allied Health CampusSTC Starr County CampusGrulla High SchoolLa Joya Teaching CenterCity of Mission - La PlacitaSTC Mid Valley Campus - WeslacoCity of Roma
ServingServicio a
Transfers /transbordos
1-800-574-8322
southtexascollege.edu/jagexpress
Servicio Reducidolos Viernes
Reduced Serviceon Fridays
* Ends August 11, 2016.* Finaliza el 11 de agosto, 2016.
JagExpress Intercampus
6:40 7:05 7:15 7:25 7:507:55 8:20 8:30 8:40 9:059:10 9:35 9:45 9:55 10:2010:25 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:351:00 1:25 1:35 1:45 2:102:15 2:40 2:50 3:00 3:253:30 3:55 4:05 4:15 4:404:45 5:10 5:20 5:30 5:556:00 6:25 6:35 6:45 7:107:15 7:40 7:50 8:00 8:25
78 89 9
PURPLELINE
NursePharrWeslaco Pharr Weslaco
0715
GZ
*1 12 23 34 45 7
Limited Service Friday only
GREENLINE
Starr La Grulla StarrLa GrullaLa JoyaLa Joya Mission MissionPecan Nurse
10
Roma
6:00 6:30 7:007:00 7:30 8:00 6:30 7:308:00 8:30 9:00 7:45 8:00 8:20 8:40 9:009:00 9:30 10:00 6:45 7:05 7:25 7:45 8:00 8:15 8:35 8:55 9:15
10:00 10:30 11:00 9:10 9:30 9:50 10:10 10:25 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:4011:00 11:30 12:00 9:25 9:45 10:05 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:551:00 1:30 2:00 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 1:05 1:20 1:40 2:00 2:202:00 2:30 3:00 1:00 1:20 1:40 2:00 2:15 2:30 2:50 3:10 3:303:00 3:30 4:00 3:10 3:30 3:50 4:05 4:20 4:35 4:50 5:10 5:304:00 4:30 5:00 3:40 4:00 4:20 4:40 4:55 5:10 5:30 5:50 6:105:00 5:30 6:00 5:40 6:00 6:20 6:40 7:00 7:10 7:30 7:50 8:106:00 6:30 7:007:00 7:30 8:00
****
*
1
Starr
1
Starr
Bold/remarcado = PM
Legend
Time Point (refer to map)
Transfer Point (refer to map)
Time Table/Horarios
STC Pecan
CampusSTC
Starr CountyCampus
La JoyaTeaching
Center
Mission -La Placita
STC Mid Valley
Campus
PharrCityHall
STCNursing &
Allied Health Campus
STCTechnology
Campus
1231
3031
208 9543
211
GrullaHigh
School
210
Roma CityHall 7
6
*
Only 1 Bus operates on Fridays
YELLOWLINE
5 576
7:00 7:20 7:40 8:00 7:20 7:40 8:00 8:20 7:40 8:00 8:20 8:40 8:00 8:20 8:40 9:00 8:20 8:40 9:00 9:20 8:40 9:00 9:20 9:40 9:00 9:20 9:40 10:00 9:20 9:40 10:00 10:20 9:40 10:00 10:20 10:40
10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
1:20 1:00 1:20 1:40
1:00 1:20 1:40 2:00 1:20 1:40 2:00 2:20 1:40 2:00 2:20 2:40 2:00 2:20 2:40 3:00 2:20 2:40 3:00 3:20 2:40 3:00 3:20 3:40 3:00 3:20 3:40 4:00 3:20 3:40 4:00 4:20 3:40 4:00 4:20 4:40 4:00 4:20 4:40 5:00 4:20 4:40 5:00 5:20 4:40 5:00 5:20 5:40 5:00 5:20 5:40 6:00 5:20 5:40 6:00 6:20 5:40 6:00 6:20 6:40 6:00 6:20 6:40 7:00
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
1:00 11:40 12:00
*
Pecan PecanTech Nurse
7:00 7:20 7:40 8:00
Recommended