Preview:

PUB

LIC

AU

CT

ION

AMERICAN AUCTIONEERS GROUP1146 N Central Avenue #535Glendale, California 91202Phone: 818-763-2021 Fax: 818-291-9495WWW.AAGAUCTION.COM

First-Class MailPRESORTED

U.S. PostagePAID

STA CLARITA, CAPermit No. 298

AUCTION LOCATION:

AUCTION DATE: THURSDAY FEBRUARY 22, 2018 @ 11:00 am (PST)

AUCTION: THURSDAY February 22, 2018

2020 S.Susan St. #RSanta Ana, CA

PUB

LIC

AU

CT

ION

TERMS OF SALE: CASH OR CASHIERS CHECK ONLY. 15% BUYERS PREMIUM ON ALL PURCHASES.$200.00 REFUNDABLE CASH DEPOSIT. 25% CASH DEPOSIT TOWARDS ALL PURCHASES. ALL SALES ARE SUBJECT TO CALIFORNIA SALES TAX. THERE WILL BE NO EXCEPTIONS.

BID LIVE OR VIA WEBCASTTERMS AND CONDITIONSALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS-IS / WHERE - IS

NO GUARANTEES, OR WARRANTIES ARE APPLIEDALL ITEMS MUST BE PICKED UP BY

SPECIFIED DATE

SHEET METAL FAB & MACHINING FACILITY

INSPECTION: MORNING OF SALE: FROM 8:00 am to 11:00 am

Welding Department

Cadillac 14” x 22” Geared Head Gap Bed LatheWysong mdl. 748 3/16” x 48” Power Shear

Weidemann “Centrum 1000” CNC Turret Punch Press w/ Fanuc 6M Control

CNC

SHEET METAL FAB FACILITY

BID LIVE OR VIA WEBCAST

Directions : From Los Angeles, take the 405-Fwy south to the 22-Fwy east. Exit on Fairview St. and turn right. Turn right on W. Harvard St. Turn left onto Susan St.Look for “Auction Today” signs.

Fabrication :Weidemann “Centrum 1000” 16.5 Ton 20-Station CNC Turret Punch Press w/ Fanuc System 6M Controls,20-Station Turret, 200 Hits/Min, 39 ½” x 86” Ball Top Table.Wysong mdl. 748 3/16” x 48” Power Shear s/n P20-120 w/ Dial Back Gage, 56” Squaring Arm, 25” Front Supports.Verson 45-Ton x 66” Mechanical Press Brake s/n 2050-4021 w/ 66” Bed Length, Manual Back Gage, 6 7/8” Throat, 50” Between Uprights.Pexto mdl. 390E 36” Roll s/n 12-72 w/ 16/18GA x 36” Cap, 2 ½” Rolls, Stand.Berkroy Condor mdl. B-924 24” Finger Brake s/n 1443 w/ Cart.DiAcro Notcher No. 1 6” x 6” Hand Notcher s/n A-1889 w/ Stand.Rotex mdl. 18 18-Station Turret Punch s/n 11009 w/ 1/8”-2” Punches.Kenco mdl. 5BR1 ¼ 5-Ton Cap C-Frame Inclinable Press s/n DR3-854 w/ 12 ½” Throat, 7” x 10” Bolster. Benchmaster mdl. 132 OBI Stamping Press s/n 38837 w/ 6 ½” x 10” Bolster.C-Frame Pneumatic Insertion Press w/ 7 ¼” Throat, Stand.

Machining :Cadillac mdl. 1422 14” x 22” Geared Head Gap Bed Lathe s/n 510665 w/ 83-1800 RPM, Inch Threading, Tailstock, Indexing Tool Post, 5C Collet Closer, 8” 3-Jaw Chuck, Coolant.SuperMax Vertical Mill s/n 85-12118 w/ Acu-Rite III DRO, 2Hp Motor, 60-4200 Dial Change RPM, Chrome Box Ways, R8 Spindle, 9” x 49” Table.SuperMax Vertical Mill s/n 80-055080 w/ Acu-Rite II DRO, 80-2720 RPM, 8-Speeds, R8 Spindle, 9” x 42”Table.

Grinding and Finishing :AEM “250 Econobelt” 24” Belt Grainer s/n MO3922 w/ 24” Belt Feed, Central Machinery Dust Collector.Super Tec Type STP-20A 8” x 16” Automatic Hydraulic Surface Grinder s/n 6389 w/ Magnetic Chuck,Wheel Dresser, Coolant.Darex Precision Drill Sharpener w/ Stand.Baldor Pedestal Carbide Tool Grinder.Enco 6” Belt / 12” Disc Sander w/ Stand.Pedestal and Bench Grinders.Media Tumblers.

Support Machinery :Continental “Ulticut” VBS20 20” Vertical Band Saw s/n 73E008 w/ Blade Welder, Dial Change FPM, 24” x 24” Table.Acco Campbell Sever-All Cutoff Saw w/ Speed Clamping.Central Machinery 7” Horizontal Band Saw w/ Manual Clamping, Coolant.Craftsman 17” Pedestal Drill Press.Curtis mdl. D96 5Hp Horizontal Air Compressor s/n C11259 w/ 80 Gallon Tank.Simplex “PowerStar 100” Load Bank.Recco Industries 1800 Deg Table Model Kiln.

Welding :Lincoln Precision TIG 275 AC/DC TIG Welding Power Source w/ Cooler Cart.Thermal Arc “Fabricator 250” 250 Amp Arc Welding Power Source and Wire Feeder.

Miller 330 A/BP AC/DC Gas Tungsten Arc Welding Power Source s/n HD725449 w/ Bernard Cooler.Acme Type 1-24- 20 20kVA x 24” Spot Welder s/n 14234.Welding Torch Cart w/ Acces.36” x 60” Steel Welding Table.

Tooling :Press Brake Tooling and Punch Die Tooling w/ Racks and Cabinets, 6” Angle-Lock and Speed Vises, Vostro Rotary Milling Head and Multi-Angle Milling Head, 90 Deg. Milling Head, 5C Indexing Head, Spin Fixture and Collet Clos-ers, 5C Collets and R8 Collets, Power and Pneumatic Tools.

Inspection :Mitutoyo Gage Block Sets, Mitutoyo 24” Dial Height Gage, Mitutoyo 12”, 8” and 6” Dial Calipers, Brown& Sharpe 25” Vernier Caliper, Mitutoyo OD Mics, Scherr Tumico 0-6” Depth Mic, Microflat 24” x 36” x 4”Granite Surface Plate w/ Roll Base, Brown & Sharpe 18” x 24” x 3 ¼” Granite Surface Plate.

Material and Handling :Datsun 3000 Lb Cap LPG Forklift w/ 2-Stage Mast, 130” Lift Height, Solid Tires (NEEDS BRAKES).Aluminum, Copper, Stainless and Cold Roll Sheet Stock, Bar Stock and Extrusion w/ Racks.

AEM “250 Econobelt” 24” Belt Grainer

Super Tec STP-20A 8” x 16” Auto-Hydraulic Surface G

SuperMax Vertical Mill w/ Acu-Rite III DRO ***2-AVAILABLE***

Continental VBS20 20” Vertical Band Saw

Pexto mdl. 390E 36” RollLincoln Precision TIG 275 AC/DC TIG Welder

Datsun 3000 Lb Cap LPG Forklift

MUST SEE

2 AVAILABLE

Recommended