Category
[…] Section 1241(a).
o Defense Personnel Exchange Program
Repealed and the essence of this program will be found in Section 311 of
the new Chapter 16, 10 U.S.C., P.L. 114-328, Section 1242(c).
o Developing Country Combined Exercise Program (DCCEP)
Re-codified into Section 321 of the new Chapter 16, 10 U.S.C., P.L. 114-328,
Section 1244(a).
o 1203, Training of General Purpose Forces of the United States Armed Forces with
Military and other Security Forces of Friendly Foreign Countries
Repealed and the essence of this program will be found in Section 321, of
the new Chapter 16, 10 U.S.C., P.L. 114-328, Section 1244(c).
o Electronic Distribution of Training Material
Transferred and codified into Section 346 of the new Chapter 16, 10 U.S.C.,
titled “Distribution to certain foreign personnel of education and training
materials and information technology to enhance military interoperability
with the armed forces,” P.L. 114-328, Section 1241.
o Engineers and Scientists Exchange Program (ESEP)
Repealed and the essence of this program will be found in Section 311, of
the new Chapter 16, 10 U.S.C., P.L. 114-328, Section 1242(c).
12
o Exercise-Related Construction (ERC)