Category
[…] o Non-Reciprocal Exchange of Defense Personnel
Repealed and the essence of this program will be found in
Section 311 of the new Chapter 16, 10 U.S.C., P.L. 114-328, Section 1242(c).
o Payment of Expenses to attend Bilateral or Regional Conferences
Repealed and the essence of this program will be found in Section 312 of
the new Chapter 16, 10 U.S.C., P.L. 114-328, Section 1243(b)(1).
o Payment of Foreign Nation Liaison Officer Expenses
Repealed and the essence of this program will be found in Section 312 of
the new Chapter 16, 10 U.S.C., P.L. 114-328, Section 1243(b)(1).
14
o Bilateral or regional cooperation programs: awards and mementos to recognize
superior noncombat achievements or performance
Transferred and codified into Section 313 of the new Chapter 16, 10 U.S.C.,
titled “Bilateral or regional cooperation programs: awards and mementos to
recognize superior noncombat achievements or performance,” P.L. 114-328,
Section 1241(b).
o Regional Centers for Security Studies (RCSS)
Transferred and codified into Section 342 of the new Chapter 16, 10 U.S.C.
titled “Regional centers for security studies,” P.L. 114-328, Section 1241(e).