Transcript
[…] 326 See, e.g., Senate Report at 1; H.R. Rep. No. 111-563 at 19 (2010) (House Report) (stating that the purpose of the CVAA is to “update the communications laws to help ensure that individuals with disabilities are able to fully utilize communications services and equipment and better access video programming”); see also 47 U.S.C. § 154(i) (“The Commission may perform any and all acts, make such rules and regulations, and issue such orders, not inconsistent with this chapter, as may be necessary in the execution of its functions.”).

327 47 U.S.C. § 617(e)(1)(A), (C).

328 Id. § 225(b)(1).

329 Id. § 225(d)(1).

330 Id. § 225(c).

331 VoIP Accessibility and TRS Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 11292-93, paras. 34-35.