This is an unavailing proposition given the gov-

ernment's assertion that the Distribution Act's

deadlines were eliminated.

A98

Case: 12-5035 Document: 33 Page: 173 Filed: 06/05/2012

Page 174: WEST/CRS - Turtle Talk · 2013-09-27 · AUTUMN WEAVER, ARIES BLUESTONE WEAVER, ELIJAH BLUESTONE WEAVER, RUBY MINKEL, LAVONNE A. SWENSON, ... B. Course of Proceedings and Decisions

98

case within its jurisdiction, the court shall

have the power to remand appropriate mat-

ters to any administrative or executive body

or official with such direction as it may deem

proper and just."); 28 U.S.C. § 2521(c) ("TheUnited States Court of Federal Claims shall

have such assistance in the carrying out of its

lawful writ, process, order, rule, decree, or

command as is available to a court of the

United States."); RCFC 52.2(f) (governing

remand orders).

[5] As the court explained in its earlier

opinion, this court has inherent juridical pow-

er to effectuate its own judgments. See

Wolfchild VIII, 101 Fed.Cl. at 90-91 (citing

Cha_nbevs v. NASCO, In(z, 501 U.S. 32, 43,