V5 Exploded Diagram

  • View
    230

  • Download
    8

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

V5 Exploded Diagram & Parts List

Text of V5 Exploded Diagram

  • 001-19522-EN rev.0November 2009

    Voyager DuoParts List

  • Printed in Canada

    BHM Medical Inc. reserves the right to change or discontinue any specifica-tions, design, features, model or accessories shown without notice.

    TM Trade-mark of BHM Medical Inc. All rights reserved.

    BHM Medical Inc., 2009

    The content of this publication may not be copied either whole or in part with-out the consent of BHM Medical.

  • 3Voyager Duo Parts List Contents

    Housing assembly, page 6

    Service kits, page 7

    Internal parts, page 5

    General parts, page 4

  • 4Part Description

    General Parts - Exploded View Diagram

    4-FUNCTION

    2-FUNCTION

  • 5Part Description

    Internal Parts - Exploded View Diagram

  • 6Part Description

    Housing Assembly - Exploded View Diagram

  • 7Part Description

    Service Kit Diagrams

    Trolleys

    Miscellaneous Service Kits

  • 8Part DescriptionMiscellaneous Service Kits - continued

  • 9Part Description

    Voyager Duo Housing Assembly kit

  • 10

    Part Description

    Parts List TableNOTE: After sales parts that can be purchased are indicated by the 3 symbol at the end of the rows.

    Item Part # Description Qty Service Parts1 000.00032 3.0 X 10 plastite, zinc plated flat Torx screw 22 000.00635 4.2 X 9.5 St Torx tap screw 3 33 000.00828 3/8'' X 1 1/4'' zinc plated spring pin 14 000.00888 1/8" 0-1/8 grip alum rivet 45 000.00890 3/16 0-1/8 alum rivet 26 000.00899 3/16 1/8-1/4 steel rivet 17 000.00905 7/16'' X 1 21/32'' clevis 18 000.00921 split ring 19 000.01343 26" red elastic cord 1

    10 000.01370 cord end ''insert'' 111 000.01375 cord ''insert'' tip 112 000.01970 M2.5 zinc plated locknut 213 000.02405 M3 zinc plated flat washer 414 000.02480 4.0 X 12 plastite tap screw 8 315 000.02550 M5 X 12 zinc plated hex screw 416 000.02562 M5 X 10 taptite screw 217 000.02590 M5 X 20 taptite screw 418 000.02610 M5 X 25 zinc plated hex screw 119 000.02655 M5 X 40 zinc plated hex screw 220 000.02800 M5 zinc plated locknut 521 000.02900 M5 zinc plated lock washer 422 000.02915 M5 zinc star washer 223 000.03105 M6 X 16 zinc plated button screw 324 000.03420 M6 zinc plated lock washer 325 000.03975 8 mm zinc plated short allen key 1 326 000.05465 20-26 X 15 mm flange bushing 227 001.19500 Voyager Duo label 228 001.19506 up-down membrane 1 329 001.19510 Service/100 kg SWL label 130 001.19520 BHM-ID label 131 001.19531 CSA label (913XXXX) 132 200.05466 safety latch 233 200.14060 strap roller 134 200.14070 limit switch support 135 200.14210 46 tooth idler 236 200.14230 CBLM block plate 137 200.14250 left/right motor gear 138 200.14260 SSRS enabler 139 200.14550 contact blade 240 200.19500 top cover 141 200.19501 bottom cover 142 200.19503 side panel 243 200.19504 strap inlet 144 200.19505 side cover with clip 245 200.19506 PCB support 1

  • 11

    Part Description

    46 200.19507 toggle switch support 147 200.19508 emergency stop insert 148 203.14040 left/right motor plate 149 203.14220 bushing idler 250 221.05455 PMS 272 spreader bar (purple) 151 205.05457 spreader bar junction tube 152 205.05465 spreader bar pivot pin 153 203.14000 "U-shape" frame 154 203.14010 top part of frame 155 203.14030 trolley lock 156 203.14050 12 mm shaft 257 361.05490 blue spreader bar cover 158 362.14000 black strap 1 359 400.14000 vertical motor 160 402.00060 wire harness switch - battery 161 402.00061 in-line fuse for battery wire harness 162 402.00062 wire harness power cable 163 402.14015 antistatic wire 164 402.15508 DC2.5 charger extension 1 365 402.19500 handset to UMC harness 166 403.10500 12V 5AH battery 267 460.00061 15A 0.25TAB DPST toggle switch 168 465.00005 limit switch assembly 169 492.00072 PCBA motor control 170 700-13800 BHM 4-function handset 1 371 700.13355 drum assembly - without strap 172 700-14021 2-function trolley 173 700.14100 worm shaft assembly 174 700.15522-0 DC2.5 Kwiktrak charger station 1 375 700-24201 universal charger 1 376 E0006 gearmotor 177 499-01072 PCBA mechanical assembly 1 378 700-00905 clevis pin with split ring 1 379 700-01343 emergency stop cord 1 380 700-02403 battery kit 1 381 700.05491 BHM spreader bar logo 1 382 700-13820 BHM 2-function handset 1 383 700-14021 2-FB Kwiktrak trolley 1 384 700-14026 4-FB Kwiktrak trolley 1 385 700.14015 anti-static kit 1 386 700.14510 chassis kit 1 387 700-15501 universal charger kit 1 388 700-19511 200 kg key assembly 1 389 700-19520 labels kit 1 390 700-19521 Voyager Duo housing kit 1 391 206-19509 Strap inlet insert 192 001.19520 Instructions for Use 1 393 405-20803 Ferrite 1 3

    Item Part # Description Qty Service Parts

  • BHM Medical

    2001, Tanguay

    Magog QC CANADA J1X 5Y5

    Phone: 819-868-0441

    Fax: 819-868-2249

    www.bhm-medical.com MEMBER OF THE GETINGE GROUP

    solutions to life's challenges

    0RINTEDIN#ANADArREVr*UNE

    001-

    1952

    2-EN

    rev.

    0N

    ovem

    ber

    2009