TestKing 642-447 Study Guide

  • View
    23

  • Download
    1

Embed Size (px)

DESCRIPTION

TestBells 642-447 Cisco updated Dumps and free PDF file Cisco 642-447 CCNP Voice dump http://www.testbells.com/642-447.html

Text of TestKing 642-447 Study Guide

642-447

Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 1 v8.0 (CIPT1 v8.0)

642-447

QUESTION NO: 231 Refer to the exhibit.

642-447

Phone A places Phone B on hold. Which two of these identify the audio stream that will be heard and from which server it will be played? (Choose two.) A. Audio 1 B. Audio 2 C. Audio 3 D. Audio 4 E. Server A F. Server B

Answer: D,F

642-447

642-447

QUESTION NO: 232 Refer to the exhibit.

642-447

Which conference resource is Conference 2 using assuming the MRGL has just been reset and all 6 conferences have become active? A. HW_CFB_1 B. HW_CFB_2 C. SW_CFB_1 D. SW_CFB_2 E. SW_CFB_3

Answer: A

642-447

QUESTION NO: 233 Refer to the exhibit.

642-447

Which conference resource is Conference 3 using assuming that the MRGL has just been reset and all 6 conferences have become active? A. HW_CFB_1 B. HW_CFB_2 C. SW_CFB_1 D. SW_CFB_2 E. SW_CFB_3

Answer:

B

642-447

642-447

QUESTION NO: 234If there are media resources that are not assigned to a media resource group, in what situations would a device be allowed to use these media resources? A. If the resource was not assigned to a specific media resource group, then no device can access these media resources. B. If after looking through the media resource group list no media resources were available, then the resources in the NULL media resource group would be used. C. If the media resource was manually assigned to the NULL media resource group D. After exhausting the search of media resource groups lists the first listed device in the first media resource group would be used.

Answer:

B

642-447

642-447

QUESTION NO: 235Users that are subscribed to the default corporate directory are complaining that when they press the Directories button, they receive an error message regarding the URL. Which two parameters need to be edited? (Choose two.) A. Reset the Service Parameter > Phone URL Parameters. B. Reset the Enterprise Phone URL Parameters.

C. Select the Service Parameter for the appropriate server and Cisco Call Manager (active) and change the URLs for each service to match the DNS name or IP address of the server being configured.D. Change the URL under URL Directories field under Enterprise Parameters to match the DNS name or the IP address being used by the server and reset the IP phones. E. Verify that the corporate directory service has the Enabled check box checked in the IP Phone Services Configuration. F. Verify that the corporate directory has the Enabled check box checked in the Enterprise Parameter > Phone URL Parameters page.

Answer: D,E

642-447

642-447

QUESTION NO: 236Which three of these are enterprise parameters? (Choose three.) A. phone URL parameters B. codecs parameters for voice media-streaming applications C. T302 parameter D. User search limit E. Enable Call Detail Records F. Enable Dependency Records

Answer: A,D,F

642-447

642-447

QUESTION NO: 237Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager tool would be the most appropriate to use to manage phones that auto register? A. DRF B. BAT C. TAPS D. BPS

Answer:

C

642-447

QUESTION NO: 238What is required so that submitted Cisco Unified Communications Manager BAT jobs can be executed properly? A. Upload a CSV file. B. Create a CSV file. C. Submit the Unified Communications Manager BAT job for execution. D. Activate the Bulk Provisioning Service on the first node in the cluster. E. Download the Unified Communications Manager BAT template from Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer:

D

642-447

QUESTION NO: 239Which of these methods can be used to implement toll-fraud prevention?A. drop conferences when only two attendees remain B. block on-net to on-net calls C. deploy conferencing resources to only those employees that require the service D. drop conferences when no on-net party remains

Answer:

D

642-447

QUESTION NO: 240 Refer to the exhibit.

642-447

Which conference resource will conference 6 use? A. HW_CFB_1 B. HW_CFB_2 C. SW_CFB_1 D. SW_CFB_2 E. SW_CFB_3

Answer:

E

642-447

642-447

642-447

For Complete real exam in just $39 go on

http://www.testbells.com/642-447.html