relating to sports wagering equipment, including the physical characteristics of any devices or

    equipment related to sports wagering, see id. at Ex. 13 § 42-61.2-3.3(a)(1)(iii), and the

    inspection, repair, and storage of sports wagering equipment. See id. § 42-61.2-3.3(a)(5)(vii).

    Furthermore, the 2018 Sports Wagering Legislation provides that the Director of the State

    Lottery Division shall have the authority to establish the minimum and maximum wagers for

    each sports wagering game, id. § 42-61.2-2.4(a)(5) and regulate “[t]he manner in which sports-

    wagering bets are received [and] payoffs are remitted . . . .” Id. § 42-61.2-3.3(a)(1)(ii); see also

    id. § 42-61.2-1(16) (defining “[p]ayoff” as “cash or cash equivalents paid to a player as a result

    of the player’s winning a sports wager”). Therefore, pursuant to the plain language of the 2011

    Twin River-Lincoln Legislation and 2016 Twin River-Tiverton Legislation (collectively, the

    Casino Gaming Acts), it is clear that sports wagering is included within the definition of casino