Safety and Soundness - Treas
[…] Exchange Act of 1934” (Regulation R) 12 CFR 220, FRB “Credit by Brokers and Dealers” (Regulation T) 12 CFR 221, FRB “Credit by Banks and Persons Other Than Brokers or Dealers for the

Purpose of Purchasing or Carrying Margin Stock” (Regulation U) 12 CFR 223, FRB “Transactions Between Member Banks and Their Affiliates”

(Regulation W) 12 CFR 223.53, FRB “Regulation W – Asset Purchases Prohibited by Section 23B” 12 CFR 224, FRB “Borrowers of Securities Credit” (Regulation X) 12 CFR 225.7, FRB “Exceptions to Tying Restrictions” (Regulation Y) 12 CFR 328, FDIC “Advertisement of Membership” 12 CFR 328.3(e), FDIC “Official Advertising Statement Requirements, Restrictions on

Using the Official Advertising Statement When Advertising Non-Deposit Products” 12 CFR 360, FDIC “Resolution and Receivership Rules” 12 CFR 360.8 (e), FDIC “Method for Determining Deposit and Other Liability Account

Balances at a Failed Insured Depository Institution, Disclosure Requirements” 12 CFR 1016, CFPB “Privacy of Consumer Financial Information” (Regulation P) 12 CFR 1022, CFPB “Fair Credit Reporting” (Regulation V) 17 CFR 5, CFTC, “Off-Exchange Foreign Currency Transactions” 17 CFR 23, CFTC, “Swap Dealers and Major Swap Participants,” 17 CFR 240.10b-5