Safety and Soundness - Treas
[…] RESCINDED

Page 167: Safety and Soundness - Treas

Appendixes > Appendix J

Comptroller’s Handbook 164 Retail Nondeposit Investment Products

SIPC Securities Investor Protection Corporation SRO self-regulatory organization structured CD structured certificates of deposit USC U.S. Code

RESCINDED

Page 168: Safety and Soundness - Treas

References

Comptroller’s Handbook 165 Retail Nondeposit Investment Products

References

Laws 7 USC 1a(18), “Commodity Exchanges, Definitions” 12 USC 24(Seventh), “Corporate Powers of Associations” 12 USC 161, “Reports to Comptroller of the Currency” 12 USC 371c, 12 USC 371c-1, “Banking Affiliates and Restrictions on Transactions

With Affiliates” 12 USC 481, “Appointment of Examiners; Examination of Member Banks, State Banks,

and Trust Companies; Reports” 12 USC 1464, “Federal Savings Associations” 12 USC 1464(c), “Federal Savings Associations, Loans and Investments” 12 USC 1464(q), “Federal Savings Associations, Tying Arrangements” 12 USC 1464(v), “Federal Savings Associations, Reports of Condition” 12 USC 1467a-(n), “Regulation of Holding