• Upload
[…] (federal savings associations) Gramm–Leach–Bliley Act: 15 USC 6801, 12 CFR 1016 (Regulation P) Home Mortgage Disclosure Act: 12 USC 2801, 12 CFR 1003 (Regulation C) Homeowners Protection Act: 12 USC 4901 Real Estate Settlement Procedures Act (RESPA): 12 USC 2601, 12 CFR 1024

(Regulation X) Secure and Fair Enforcement for Mortgage Licensing Act: 12 USC 5101, 12 CFR 1008

(Regulation H) Servicemembers Civil Relief Act of 2003 (SCRA): 50 USC App. 501 Truth in Lending Act (TILA): 15 USC 1601, 12 CFR 1026 (Regulation Z)

Regulations

Appraisals

12 CFR 34, subpart C, “Appraisals” (national banks) 12 CFR 164, “Appraisals” (federal savings associations)

Authority

12 CFR 7.1006, “Bank Powers: Loan Agreement Providing for a Share in Profits, Income or Earnings or for Stock Warrants” (national banks)

Page 182: Safety and Soundness - Office of the Comptroller of the ......Safety and Soundness Office of the Comptroller of the Currency Washington, DC 20219 Comptroller’s Handbook Management

Version 1.2 References

Comptroller’s Handbook 179 Residential Real Estate Lending