PVA Investigation
[…] Page 40: PVA Investigation

234 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider themagnitude of the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making itsdetermination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).