PK 3 - Sirosis Hati

  • Published on
    13-May-2017

  • View
    218

  • Download
    3

Transcript

  • PEMERIKSAAN LABORATORIUM CIRRHOSIS HATIDr. ZULFIKAR LUBIS, SpPK-K

  • CIRRHOSIS (WHO, 1978) a diffuse process characterized by fibrosis and the conversion of normal liver architectures into structurally abnormal nodules

  • Nekrosis hepatosi KolapsJaringan retikulin DepositJaringan fibrous DistorsiVascular bed Nodular regeneration

  • Bilirubin :- Selalu meningkat selama bertahu- tahun dan bisa berfluktuasi. - Kebanyakan type unconjugated kalau cirrhosis cholangiolitic type. - Keadaan yang lebih tinggi dan relatif stabil terjadi pada post necrotic cirrhosis.

  • Transaminase :- AST/SGOT meningkat < 300 U pada 65%-75% kasus. - ALT/SGPT meningkat < 200 U meningkat pada 50% kasus. - Transaminase bervariasi luas dan ini mencerminkan progression penyakit (parenchymal cell necrosis).Alkaline phosphatase : ALP meningkat pada 40-50% kasus

  • Gangguan fungsi sintesisKarena massa hepatosit berkurang maka fungsi sinthesa dari liver terganggu sehingga akan terjadi defisiensi berbagai bahan.

    1. Defisiensi albuminSPE fraksi albumin , fraksi dan globulin meningkat

  • 2. Defisiensi faktor koagulasiFibrinogen: faktor II, V, VII, IX, X, XI, XII, dan XIII.Akibatnya, PT ( Prothrombin time ) memanjang.

  • Hepatocellular Carcinoma

  • Aetiology Viral hepatitis Aflatoxin Cirrhosis Hepatitis B Hepatitis C Alcohol Haemochromatosis Primary biliary cirrhosis

  • Pemeriksaan penyaring Laboratorium AFP ( alpha feto protein ) - Tumor marker untuk HCC. - Merupakan serum protein pada fetus untuk mempertahankan oncontic pressure.

  • - Pada foetus disintesa yolk sac, hepatosit foetus dan intestine. - Kadarnya meningkat pada kehamilan 12-14 minggu dan mulai menurun setelah 16 minggu. Kadarnya menuju normal selama 1 tahun kehidupan.

  • - Pada beberapa benigna liver diseases kadarnya juga meningkat.- Kadar > 500 ng/ml dianggap HCC- Selain untuk diagnostik juga dipakai untuk monitoring ( prognostik )

  • PIVKA-2 - kadarnya meningkat pada 80% kasus HCC - Kadarnya juga meningkat pada vitamin K deficiency - Digunakan untuk diagnostik dan monitoring (prognostik )

  • Acute Pancreatitis

  • Gall stone ( biliary microlithiasis )Alcohol TraumaPost ERCPDuctal obstructionHypertriglyceridemia ( type I atau IV )HypercalcemiaInfection (mumps, mycoplasma, coxsackie, salmonellosis )Drugs (azathioprine, pentamidine, thiazide, sulphonamide, dll)

  • Diagnosis:1. Serum Amylase - Derived from pancreatic acinar cells. - Level rise over 2-12 hours after onset pancreatitis, peak 48 hours and return to normal within 3-5 days.

  • - 3 x upper limit normal. - Normally elevated in macroamylasemia. - Test interference in hypertriglyceridemia. - Elevated from abnormal sources such as salivary gland and/or intra abdominal inflamation (not above 3X)

  • 2. Serum Lipase.- Derived from pancreatic acinar cells.- Level rise 4-8 hours after onset pancreatitis, peaks at 24 hours, return to normal 8-14days. For these reasons, serum lipase is more sensitive and specific than the serum amylase.- Elevated from salivary gland and intra abdominal inflamation

  • 3. Tripsinogen 2. - Urinary dipstick. - still limited use, unclear if superior to amylase lipase.

  • 4. CRP > 150 mg/L

    5. PMN Elastase > 300 g/L

    6. Interleukin 6 > 400 pg/mL

  • Etiolgy : 1. AST/ALT - If 3x upper limit of normal, gall stones present is etiology in 95% of cases. - Low sensitivity.

  • 2. Lipase/amylase ratio - If >5x, alcohol acute pancreatitis. - Low sensitivity.

    3. Carbohidrat deficient transferrin - Useful in patients who deny alcohohol. - Remains elevated for weeks after binge drinking.

  • Severity :1. Trypsinogen activation peptide (TAP) > 200 IU/L > 30 mmol/L in 6 12 hour urine2. Hematocrite. - > 44 on admission, or rising over initial 24 hours associated with pancreatic necrosis.

  • 3. C-reactive protein.associatd with pancreatic necrosis.- Useful after first 36-48 hours.

  • Terima Kasih