OSC's role in protecting whistleblowers
[…] Under a Memorandum of Understanding between OSC and the U.S. Postal Service, OSC refers alleged violations of the anti-nepotism statute to USPS for investigation. Additionally, we have jurisdiction for arbitrary and capricious withholding of information under the Freedom of Information Act (FOIA).

All Government Corporations under 31 U.S.C. § 9101

Partial Covered for 5 U.S.C. § 2302(b)(8) and (9)(A)(i), (B), (C), or (D) in 5 U.S.C. § 2302(a)(2)(C)(i)

Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)

Partial 49 U.S.C. § 40122(g)(2) excludes FAA employees from all prohibited personnel practices except for “section 2302(b), relating to whistleblower protection, including the provisions for investigation and enforcement as provided in chapter 12 of title 5.”24

Transportation Security Administration

Partial Post WPEA: 5 U.S.C. § 2302(b)(1), (8), and (9) covered

VIII. Prohibitions Against Whistleblower Retaliation